Home ProductsTosa Rosa Bosa

1310 1490 1550nm Tosa Rosa Bosa High Sensitivity PWDM PD Photodiode Modoule

1310 1490 1550nm Tosa Rosa Bosa High Sensitivity PWDM PD Photodiode Modoule

  • 1310 1490 1550nm Tosa Rosa Bosa High Sensitivity PWDM PD Photodiode Modoule
  • 1310 1490 1550nm Tosa Rosa Bosa High Sensitivity PWDM PD Photodiode Modoule
  • 1310 1490 1550nm Tosa Rosa Bosa High Sensitivity PWDM PD Photodiode Modoule
  • 1310 1490 1550nm Tosa Rosa Bosa High Sensitivity PWDM PD Photodiode Modoule
1310 1490 1550nm Tosa Rosa Bosa High Sensitivity PWDM PD Photodiode Modoule
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001:2008
Model Number: PWDM PD Photodiode Mdoule
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Piece/Pieces
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Plastic box packaging or plastic bag packaging
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month PWDM PD Photodiode Mdoule
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: PWDM PD Photodiode Mdoule Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Type: WDM PD Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm 1490nm
Return Loss: 35dB Insertion Loss: 0.8dB
Lsolation: 18dB Exeternal Source: 30dB
Brand: CY Port: Shanghai Port Shenzhen Port
High Light:

tosa transmitter optical subassembly

,

tosa module

Product display

Features

High sensitivity

Crosstalk:>30dB

Pass lsolation:>30dB

Reflect lsolation:>18dB

 

Applications

G/EPON network

RFoG and Cable PON applications

 

 1550nm Analog Receiver(Tc=25℃,unless otherwise noted)

 Parameter Symbol  Condition Min  Typ  Max Unit 
lnput Wavelength  λpd  Tc=25℃ 1540 1550   1560 nm 
 Responsivity R

 Tc=-40~+85℃,

@1550nm

 0.80 0.85  --  A/W
Capacitance Cpd  Vr=5V,F=1MHz  --  -- 0.80  pF
 Dark Current ld   Vr=5V  --  -- -70 dBc 

 Second Order

lnter-Modulation Distortion

 lMD2

λ=1550nm(*1) ,

Vpd=12V

Tc=-40~+85℃

35  --  -- dB 
 Optical Return Loss ORL 

 λ=1550nm-1560nm,

Tc=-40~+85℃

 35  --  -- dB 

Optical lsolation from

Exeternal Source

 

 lSO1

λ=1260nm-1360nm,

Tc=-40~+85℃ 

 40  --  -- dB 
lSO1

λ=1490nm-1500nm

Tc=-40~+85℃ 

30   --  -- dB  

Optical Crosstalk from

lnternal LASER

 Xopt   Tc=-40~+85℃(*2)  --  -- -28    dB 

 

 GPON/EPON ONT 1310/1490

Parameter Note Min Typ Max Unit
lnsertion Loss @1310nm -- -- 0.8 dB
lnsertion Loss @1490nm -- -- 0.8 dB
lsolation @1550nm 18 -- -- dB
lsolation @1590nm 18 -- -- dB
1310 1490 1550nm Tosa Rosa Bosa High Sensitivity PWDM PD Photodiode Modoule 0

 

Related Product

 1310 1490 1550nm Tosa Rosa Bosa High Sensitivity PWDM PD Photodiode Modoule 1

Packaging & Shipping

 1310 1490 1550nm Tosa Rosa Bosa High Sensitivity PWDM PD Photodiode Modoule 2

FAQ

Q1: How the warranty for products ?
A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
 
Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
 
Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
 
Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
 
Q5: What is your delivery time ?
A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
 
Q6: What's your payment terms ?
A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

Contact Details
Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jade

Tel: 8618602720121

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)