Home ProductsPassive Optical Splitter

1x16 Passive Optical Splitter

1x16 Passive Optical Splitter

  • 1x16 Passive Optical Splitter
  • 1x16 Passive Optical Splitter
  • 1x16 Passive Optical Splitter
  • 1x16 Passive Optical Splitter
1x16 Passive Optical Splitter
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001:2008
Model Number: 2x8 plc splitter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One pair per polybag,or as required package
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 30000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 1x16 Plc Splitter Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Type: 1*2/1*4/1*8/1*16/1*32/1*64 Color: White
Wavelength: 1260-1620nm Fiber Type: G657A G652D
Material: PVC ABS Connector Type: SC FC ST LC UPC
Operating Temperature: 40~+85 Port: Shanghai Port Shenzhen Port
High Light:

1x16 Passive Optical Splitter

,

1x32 Passive Optical Splitter

,

1x16 Optical Splitter

1x16 Passive Optical Splitter

2x8 LHX PLC Splitter , 1x32 1x16 Optical Fiber Distribution Box Environmentally Stable

1. Description

fbt splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using Fused Biconical Tape technology.
It features small size, high reliability, cheap cost and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.
Rollball provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE
Rollball offers both tree and star type inline couplers/splitters. They provide a reliable solution to split/combine signals. The splitting ratio ranges from 1x2 to 1x4 ports for tree couplers, and from 2x2 up to 4x4 for star couplers. Available in single, dual, and tripple wavelength windows(1310/1490/1550nm).
2. Application

Long-haul Telecommunications
CATV Systems & Fiber Optic Sensors
Local Area Network
3. Feature

Low Excess
loss Low PDL
Environmentally stable
Good Thermal Stability

Specification: 

Parameter

Specification

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260 ~ 1650

Type

1x2

1x4

1x8

1x16

1x32

1x64

2x4

2x8

2x16

Insertion Loss (dB) Max. 

≤4.2

≤7.5

≤10.6

≤13.7

≤17.2

≤21

≤7.8

≤10.8

≤13.9

Uniformity (dB) Max

≤0.6

≤0.8

≤1.0

≤1.5

≤2.0

≤2.5

≤1.0

≤1.5

≤2.0

PDL(dB)Max

<0.2

 <0.2

<0.2 

<0.3

 <0.3

<0.4 

<0.3

<0.3

<0.4

 Directivity (dB) Min

         55

 Return Loss (dB) Min

55(50)         

 Operating Temperature (°C)

    -45~ +85 

 Storage Temperature (°C)

 -5~ +75          

 Fiber length

 1m or custom length        

 Fiber Type

     Corning  G656A1 or Fiberhome G657A1    

 Connector Type

Custom specified         

 

 Power Handling (mW)

300

Related Product

1x16 Passive Optical Splitter 0

 1x16 Passive Optical Splitter 1

FAQ

Q1: How the warranty for products ?
A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
 
Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
 
Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
 
Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
 
Q5: What is your delivery time ?
A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
 
Q6: What's your payment terms ?
A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

Contact Details
Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jade

Tel: 8618602720121

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)