Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Colorful Fiber Optic Pigtail SC LC ST UPC Connector G655 G652D G657A Type

Colorful Fiber Optic Pigtail SC LC ST UPC Connector G655 G652D G657A Type

  • Colorful Fiber Optic Pigtail SC LC ST UPC Connector G655 G652D G657A Type
  • Colorful Fiber Optic Pigtail SC LC ST UPC Connector G655 G652D G657A Type
  • Colorful Fiber Optic Pigtail SC LC ST UPC Connector G655 G652D G657A Type
  • Colorful Fiber Optic Pigtail SC LC ST UPC Connector G655 G652D G657A Type
Colorful Fiber Optic Pigtail SC LC ST UPC Connector G655 G652D G657A Type
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001:2008
Model Number: optical fiber pigtail
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One pc per polybag,or as required package
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month optical fiber pigtail
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Optical Fiber Pigtail Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Type: Singlemode Color: Colorful
Fiber Type: SM/MM/OM3 Wavelength: 1260-1650nm
Operating Temperature: 40~+85 Connector: SC LC FC ST
Insertion Loss: IL<0.2db Port: Shenzhen Port Shanghai Port
High Light:

pigtail fiber optic cable

,

pigtail patch cord

Product display
1.Product Introduction

Single mode and multi mode SC fiber optic patch cables, SC-LC, SC-ST, SC-FC, SC-MU, SC-MTRJ, SC-E2000, 9/125μm, 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm, SM, MM, simplex, duplex, UPC, APC, PC. Customized design cables are available.

 

The SC fiber optic patch cord is one of the earliest type and one of the most commonly used fiber optic cable, it is convenient to use and cost saving, It is the most cheapest type fiber optic patch cable. SC fiber patch is widely uesed in fiber optic networks. SC fiber patch cable is with zirconia sleeve and plastic housing.

 

2.Features
♦ Superior performance and high reliability
♦ Many connector types available
♦ Low insertion loss and high return loss
♦ Accomplish the movement connect of optic fiber transfer
3.Application
♦ For room equipment internal link 
♦ For ODF internal link

4.Technical Specifications

Item SM MM
Link Type FC/PC

 FC/UPC 

FC/APC FC/PC 
SC/PC SC/UPC

 SC/APC 

 SC/PC
ST/PC ST/UPC   ST/PC 
LC/PC LC/UPC   LC/PC 
MU/PC MU/UPC   MU/PC 
Return Loss ≥45dB ≥50dB   ≥60dB ≥35dB 
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature     -40°C ~ +80°C
Repeatability     ≤0.1dB
Interchangeability     ≤0.2dB
Insertion and Pull Times     1000

 

Related Product

 Colorful Fiber Optic Pigtail SC LC ST UPC Connector G655 G652D G657A Type 0

Packaging & Shipping

 Colorful Fiber Optic Pigtail SC LC ST UPC Connector G655 G652D G657A Type 1

FAQ

Q1: How the warranty for products ?
A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
 
Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
 
Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
 
Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
 
Q5: What is your delivery time ?
A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
 
Q6: What's your payment terms ?
A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

Contact Details
Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jade

Tel: 8618602720121

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)