Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Excellent Polished Lc Lc Fiber Patch Cord For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

Excellent Polished Lc Lc Fiber Patch Cord For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

  • Excellent Polished Lc Lc Fiber Patch Cord For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
  • Excellent Polished Lc Lc Fiber Patch Cord For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
  • Excellent Polished Lc Lc Fiber Patch Cord For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
  • Excellent Polished Lc Lc Fiber Patch Cord For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Excellent Polished Lc Lc Fiber Patch Cord For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: CY
Certification: ISO9001:2008
Model Number: fiber optic patch cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One pc per polybag 600pcs-1000pcs loaded with a carton ,or as required package
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month fiber optic patch cord
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Fiber Type: SM/MM/OM3
Material: PVC LSZH Connector: SC LC FC ST
Operating Temperature: 40~+85 Color: Yellow
Brand: CY Port: Shanghai Port Shenzhen Port
High Light:

fiber optic patch cable

,

multimode fiber patch cord

Product display  
Features

 

(1) High return loss;

(2) Low insertion loss;

(3) Good repeatability and and exchangeability;

(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested;

(5) Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard.

 

Applications

 

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

Specifications

 

Connector SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000,MTRJ MPO/MTP
Polishing SM/UPC MM/PC SM/APC SM/PC MM/PC
Insertion Loss(max) ≤0.30dB ≤0.30dB ≤0.30dB ≤0.75dB ≤0.5dB
Return Loss(min) ≥50 dB ≥35 dB ≥60 dB ≥40dB ≥20dB
Tensile Strength <10kg
Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 500 matings
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Storage , Operating Temperature [°C] -40~+85
Related Product

Excellent Polished Lc Lc Fiber Patch Cord For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network 0

Packaging & Shipping

 Excellent Polished Lc Lc Fiber Patch Cord For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network 1

FAQ

Q1: How the warranty for products ?
A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
 
Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
 
Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
 
Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
 
Q5: What is your delivery time ?
A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
 
Q6: What's your payment terms ?
A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

Contact Details
Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jade

Tel: 8618602720121

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)