Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

Factory Price SC LC FC ST SC/APC LC/APC Connector Mini Module Steel Tube Type 2 way Fiber Optical Splitter

Factory Price SC LC FC ST SC/APC LC/APC Connector Mini Module Steel Tube Type 2 way Fiber Optical Splitter

  • Factory Price SC LC FC ST SC/APC LC/APC Connector Mini Module Steel Tube Type 2 way  Fiber Optical Splitter
  • Factory Price SC LC FC ST SC/APC LC/APC Connector Mini Module Steel Tube Type 2 way  Fiber Optical Splitter
  • Factory Price SC LC FC ST SC/APC LC/APC Connector Mini Module Steel Tube Type 2 way  Fiber Optical Splitter
  • Factory Price SC LC FC ST SC/APC LC/APC Connector Mini Module Steel Tube Type 2 way  Fiber Optical Splitter
Factory Price SC LC FC ST SC/APC LC/APC Connector Mini Module Steel Tube Type 2 way  Fiber Optical Splitter
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001:2008
Model Number: Fiber Optical Splitter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Price: $1.31 - $28.30 / Pieces
Packaging Details: One pair per polybag,or as required package Plastic bag packaging can be 100-200/carton
Supply Ability: 30000 Piece/Pieces per Month Fiber Optical Splitter
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optical Splitter Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Type: Mini Module Steel Tube Type Fiber Optical Splitter 1*2 Color: White
Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Fiber Type: G657A1
Material: PVC ABS Connector Type: SC LC FC ST SC/APC LC/APC
Operating Temperature: 40~+85 Port: Shanghai Port Shenzhen Port
High Light:

gpon fiber splitter

,

wdm fiber splitter

Product display

 

 Product Features:

  • Good uniformity and low insertion loss                 
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Excellent Environmental Stability
  • Excellent Mechanical
  • Stability Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

        Application:

  • Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
  • Passive optical networks (PON)
  • Local Area Networks (LAN)
  • Cable Television (CATV)
  • Test Equipment

        Specification: 

ParameterSpecification
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260 ~ 1650
Type

1x2

1x41x81x161x321x642x42x82x16
Insertion Loss (dB) Max. ≤4.2≤7.5≤10.6≤13.7≤17.2≤21≤7.8≤10.8≤13.9
Uniformity (dB) Max≤0.6≤0.8≤1.0≤1.5≤2.0≤2.5≤1.0≤1.5≤2.0
PDL(dB)Max<0.2 <0.2<0.2 <0.3 <0.3<0.4 <0.3<0.3<0.4
 Directivity (dB) Min         55
 Return Loss (dB) Min55(50)         
 Operating Temperature (°C)    -45~ +85 
 Storage Temperature (°C) -5~ +75          
 Fiber length 1m or custom length        
 Fiber Type     Corning  G656A1 or Fiberhome G657A1    
 Connector TypeCustom specified         

 

 Power Handling (mW)

 
300  
Factory Price SC LC FC ST SC/APC LC/APC Connector Mini Module Steel Tube Type 2 way  Fiber Optical Splitter 0Factory Price SC LC FC ST SC/APC LC/APC Connector Mini Module Steel Tube Type 2 way  Fiber Optical Splitter 1Factory Price SC LC FC ST SC/APC LC/APC Connector Mini Module Steel Tube Type 2 way  Fiber Optical Splitter 2
Related Product

 Factory Price SC LC FC ST SC/APC LC/APC Connector Mini Module Steel Tube Type 2 way  Fiber Optical Splitter 3

Company Information

 Factory Price SC LC FC ST SC/APC LC/APC Connector Mini Module Steel Tube Type 2 way  Fiber Optical Splitter 4

Exhibition

 Factory Price SC LC FC ST SC/APC LC/APC Connector Mini Module Steel Tube Type 2 way  Fiber Optical Splitter 5

Packaging & Shipping

 Factory Price SC LC FC ST SC/APC LC/APC Connector Mini Module Steel Tube Type 2 way  Fiber Optical Splitter 6Factory Price SC LC FC ST SC/APC LC/APC Connector Mini Module Steel Tube Type 2 way  Fiber Optical Splitter 7

FAQ

Q1: How the warranty for products ?
A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
 
Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
 
Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
 
Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
 
Q5: What is your delivery time ?
A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
 
Q6: What's your payment terms ?
A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

Contact Details
Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jade

Tel: 8618602720121

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)