Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber optic cable MPO connector MPO trunk cable 12/24 core MTP/MPO Patch Cord

Fiber optic cable MPO connector MPO trunk cable 12/24 core MTP/MPO Patch Cord

  • Fiber optic cable MPO connector  MPO trunk cable 12/24 core MTP/MPO Patch Cord
  • Fiber optic cable MPO connector  MPO trunk cable 12/24 core MTP/MPO Patch Cord
  • Fiber optic cable MPO connector  MPO trunk cable 12/24 core MTP/MPO Patch Cord
  • Fiber optic cable MPO connector  MPO trunk cable 12/24 core MTP/MPO Patch Cord
  • Fiber optic cable MPO connector  MPO trunk cable 12/24 core MTP/MPO Patch Cord
Fiber optic cable MPO connector  MPO trunk cable 12/24 core MTP/MPO Patch Cord
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: MTP MPO Patch Cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Price: $9.00 - $280.00 / Pieces
Packaging Details: PE bag in Carton
Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month MTP MPO Patch Cord
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: MTP MPO Patch Cord Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Fiber Type: OM3 OM4 MPO MTP To LC Breakout Cable Color: Yellow, Aqua , Erika Violet,Purple
Material: Riser (OFNR), Plenum (OFNP), LSZH Return Loss: >=60dB (SM), >=30 DB(MM)
Insertion Loss: ≤0.35dB (SM), ≤0.30 DB (MM) Operating Temperature: 20 ~+70
Connector: MTP,MPO , MTP (Elite),MPO (Elite) Port: Shanghai Port Shenzhen Port
High Light:

fiber optic patch cable

,

ftth patch cord

Product display
Product display
Our company Develops and provides full range of fiber optic patch cords, jumpers pigtails, welcome to check us for more.

Professional MTP MPO workers, adanved equipment imported from Janpan and Germany, we produce high standard quality MTP MPO products.

 

The MPO Cable is designed for 40G (12 cores) and 100G (24 cores) optics direct connection and high-density data center applications. FIBERCAN Fiber optic cable meets RoHS and UL compliant, and all fiber patch cables connectors are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure nice quality.

 

Features :

1; The connectors are comply with IEC, Telcordia-GR-326-Core standards;

2; Different size & color boot option;

3; Low insertion loss; High return loss;

4; 100% interferometer measurement available;

Connector type

MPO

Fiber typeMultimode, single mode
Operating wavelength range850nm 1330nm
Test wavelength850nm 1330nm
End grinding typeAPC UPC
End grinding typeMPO:typical refers to ≤0.4dB, the maximum index ≤0.75dB
Return lossd≥50dB
Suitable for cable typeMPO: ribbon or bundled cable
Repeatability ≤0.1dB 
 Exchangeability ≤0.2dB 
Durability500 times of plugging and unplugging, typical index ≤0.2dB
Vertical tension120N (except 0.9 sheath) or customer specified
Stored temperature-40 to +85
Operating temperature-20 to +70

 

 Fiber optic cable MPO connector  MPO trunk cable 12/24 core MTP/MPO Patch Cord 0Fiber optic cable MPO connector  MPO trunk cable 12/24 core MTP/MPO Patch Cord 1

 

Related Product

 Fiber optic cable MPO connector  MPO trunk cable 12/24 core MTP/MPO Patch Cord 2

Company Information

 Fiber optic cable MPO connector  MPO trunk cable 12/24 core MTP/MPO Patch Cord 3

Packaging & Shipping

 Fiber optic cable MPO connector  MPO trunk cable 12/24 core MTP/MPO Patch Cord 4

FAQ

Q1: How the warranty for products ?
A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
 
Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
 
Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
 
Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
 
Q5: What is your delivery time ?
A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
 
Q6: What's your payment terms ?
A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

Contact Details
Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jade

Tel: 8618602720121

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)