Home ProductsTosa Rosa Bosa

For BiDirectional Transmission on one fiber GPON EPON OLT ONU 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm BOSA Pigtail

For BiDirectional Transmission on one fiber GPON EPON OLT ONU 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm BOSA Pigtail

  • For BiDirectional Transmission on one fiber  GPON EPON OLT ONU 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm BOSA Pigtail
  • For BiDirectional Transmission on one fiber  GPON EPON OLT ONU 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm BOSA Pigtail
  • For BiDirectional Transmission on one fiber  GPON EPON OLT ONU 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm BOSA Pigtail
  • For BiDirectional Transmission on one fiber  GPON EPON OLT ONU 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm BOSA Pigtail
For BiDirectional Transmission on one fiber  GPON EPON OLT ONU 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm BOSA Pigtail
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001:2008
Model Number: BOSA Pigtail
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Piece/Pieces
Price: $1.00 - $10.00 / Pieces
Packaging Details: Plastic box packaging or plastic bag packaging
Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month BOSA Pigtail
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: BOSA Pigtail Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Type: Tosa Bosa Rosa Wavelength: 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Power Supply: 3.3V Reverse Voltage: 30V
Supply Current: 44mA Brand: CY
Operating Temperature: 40~+85 Port: Shanghai Port Shenzhen Port
High Light:

tosa transmitter optical subassembly

,

tosa module

Product display
 
Features 

High Responsivity

Small dark current

High reliability

Applications

FTTH,SDH,SONET

 


 Optical&Electrical Characteristics

ParametersSymbolMinTypMaxUnitTest conditions
  Power SupplyVcc3.03.33.6V 
Supply CurrentIcc 4460mAno loads
Differential ResponsivityRd1.4 3.0mW/uW

Rload=100ohm

P=-18dBm,λ=1310nm

Single Ended ResponsivityRs0.7 1.5mV/uW

Rload=50ohm

P=-18dBm,λ1310nm

Small-Signal BnadwidthBW1.65  GHz 
Low-Frequency Cut offLF  5kHz 
Rise/Fall Time(20%~80%)tr/tf 150200psP=-18dBm,λ1310nm
Saturation PowerPsat-3  dBmλ=1310nm

Single Ended Output

Impedance

 

Ro 40 5060 ohm  

Wavelength

λ1270 1620nm 
Sensitivity    -22 dBm  

λ=1310nm,@2.5Gbps,

PRVS7,ER=10dB,BER=1E-10

 

 

For BiDirectional Transmission on one fiber  GPON EPON OLT ONU 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm BOSA Pigtail 0For BiDirectional Transmission on one fiber  GPON EPON OLT ONU 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm BOSA Pigtail 1 

 

 

 

Related Product
For BiDirectional Transmission on one fiber  GPON EPON OLT ONU 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm BOSA Pigtail 2
 
Company Information

 For BiDirectional Transmission on one fiber  GPON EPON OLT ONU 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm BOSA Pigtail 3

Packaging & Shipping

 For BiDirectional Transmission on one fiber  GPON EPON OLT ONU 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm BOSA Pigtail 4

FAQ

Q1: How the warranty for products ?
A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
 
Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
 
Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
 
Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
 
Q5: What is your delivery time ?
A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
 
Q6: What's your payment terms ?
A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

Contact Details
Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jade

Tel: 8618602720121

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)