Home ProductsPLC Optical Splitter

FTTH 1x4 UPC Connector G657A2 Fiber Optical PLC Splitter

FTTH 1x4 UPC Connector G657A2 Fiber Optical PLC Splitter

  • FTTH  1x4 UPC Connector G657A2 Fiber Optical PLC Splitter
FTTH  1x4 UPC Connector G657A2 Fiber Optical PLC Splitter
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei China
Brand Name: CY
Model Number: 1X4 Mini PLC Splitter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: 1-20usd Negotiable
Packaging Details: 42*33*32cm/100pcs-400pcs
Delivery Time: 1-3 workdays
Payment Terms: MoneyGram, Western Union, T/T, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 50000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: PLC Splitter Packaging Details: Individual Box Or According To Customer's Request
Supply Ability: 50000/week Place Of Origin: Shenzhen
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS Model Number: SC/UPC
Delivery Time: In 3 Days Customer's Request Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
High Light:

FTTH Fiber Optical PLC Splitter

,

G657A2 Fiber Optical PLC Splitter

,

1x4 Optical Fiber Splitter

Model Number:: 1x32 PLC Model Number: 1x4PLC
Ferrule Polish: APC,UPC,PC
High Light:

multimode fiber splitter

,

single mode fiber splitter

 

1 x 4 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter SC / UPC Connector , Network Redundancy

 

 

 

Quick Detail:

Model Number: 1x4 PLC SC/UPC

Length: 1m ,1.5m, 2m or customized length

Ferrule Polish:APC,UPC,PC

 

 

1. Features
Various coupling ratio
Single mode and multi mode available
Low insertion loss, low PDL
Environmental stable
Industry standard and custom housing available
Variety of connectors available
1x2, 1x4 and 1x n customized couplers configuration available

 

 

2. Applications
Optical communication system
System and signal monitoring
CATV Systems & Fiber Sensors
Fiber to the home (FTTH)
Network redundancy
Laser splitting

 

3. specifications

Parameter Configuration
N x 4(N=1,2,16) N x 8 (N=1,2,8) N x 16 (N=1,2,16) N x 32 (N=1,2,32)
Operate Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550, or customized
Bandwidth(nm) ±20
Max.Excess Loss(dB) 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.5
Typ.Insertion Loss(dB) 6.2 9.3 12.4 15.5
Max.Insertion Loss(dB) 6.8 10.2 13.6 17
Uniformity(dB) 1.2 1.8 2.4 3
PDL(dB) 0.08 0.12 0.16 0.2
Thermal Stability(dB) 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.5
Directivity(dB) >≥60
Operate Temperature(°C) -40~ +70
Lead Length(m) 1 or customized
Lead Type(mm) φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 

Competitive Advantage
CY strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Contact Details
Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jade

Tel: 8618602720121

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)