Home ProductsPLC Optical Splitter

G657A2 SC/APC Connector 0.9mm 1x2 PLC Optical Splitter

G657A2 SC/APC Connector 0.9mm 1x2 PLC Optical Splitter

  • G657A2 SC/APC Connector 0.9mm 1x2 PLC Optical Splitter
  • G657A2 SC/APC Connector 0.9mm 1x2 PLC Optical Splitter
G657A2 SC/APC Connector 0.9mm 1x2 PLC Optical Splitter
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei China
Brand Name: CY
Model Number: 1X2 Mini/ABS PLC Splitter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1-10
Price: 1-20usdNegotiable
Packaging Details: 42*33*32cm/100pcs-400pcs
Delivery Time: 1-3 workdays
Payment Terms: MoneyGram, Western Union, T/T, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 50000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: PLC Splitter Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Supply Ability: 50000/week
Place Of Origin: Hubei Brand Name: CY/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS Model Number: 1*16 SC/APC
Delivery Time: In 3 Days Packaging Details: Individual Box Or According To Customer's Request
High Light:

G657A2 PLC Optical Splitter

,

APC Connector PLC Optical Splitter

,

0.9mm Fiber Optical Splitter

Model Number:: Passive PLC Model Number: Passive PLC
Ferrule Polish: APC,UPC,PC
High Light:

multimode fiber splitter

,

single mode fiber splitter

 

1*2 SC/APC SC/UPC PLC Optical Fiber Splitter

 

 

 

Quick Detail:

 

Model Number: 1*2 SC/UPC

 

Length: 1m ,1.5m, 2m or customized length

 

Ferrule Polish:APC,UPC,PC

 

 

1. Features


Various coupling ratio
Low insertion loss, low PDL
Environmental stable
Industry standard and custom housing available
Variety of connectors available
1x2, 1x4 and 1x n customized couplers configuration availableSingle mode and multi mode available

 

 

2. Applications


Optical communication system
System and signal monitoring
CATV Systems & Fiber Sensors
Fiber to the home (FTTH)
Network redundancy
Laser splitting

 

3. specifications

 

Parameter Configuration
N x 4(N=1,2,16) N x 8 (N=1,2,8) N x 16 (N=1,2,16) N x 32 (N=1,2,32)
Operate Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550, or customized
Bandwidth(nm) ±20
Max.Excess Loss(dB) 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.5
Typ.Insertion Loss(dB) 6.2 9.3 12.4 15.5
Max.Insertion Loss(dB) 6.8 10.2 13.6 17
Uniformity(dB) 1.2 1.8 2.4 3
PDL(dB) 0.08 0.12 0.16 0.2
Thermal Stability(dB) 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.5
Directivity(dB) >≥60
Operate Temperature(°C) -40~ +70
Lead Length(m) 1 or customized
Lead Type(mm) φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 

 

 

Competitive Advantage

CY strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Contact Details
Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jade

Tel: 8618602720121

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)