Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Good Durability Fiber Optic Pigtail Colorful Singlemode For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

Good Durability Fiber Optic Pigtail Colorful Singlemode For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

  • Good Durability Fiber Optic Pigtail Colorful Singlemode For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
  • Good Durability Fiber Optic Pigtail Colorful Singlemode For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
  • Good Durability Fiber Optic Pigtail Colorful Singlemode For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
  • Good Durability Fiber Optic Pigtail Colorful Singlemode For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Good Durability Fiber Optic Pigtail Colorful Singlemode For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001:2008
Model Number: Fiber Optic Pigtail
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One pc per polybag,or as required package
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month Fiber Optic Pigtail
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Pigtail Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Type: Singlemode Color: Colorful
Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Fiber Type: Single Fiber Single Mode
Connector: SC LC FC ST Operating Temperature: 40~+85
Insertion Loss: IL<0.2db Port: Shenzhen Port Shanghai Port
High Light:

single mode fiber pigtails

,

pigtail patch cord

Product display

Application

 

1. Gigabit Etherenet

2. Active dvice termination

3. Telecommunication networks

4. Vidio

5. Multimedia

6. Industrial

7. Military

8. Premise installations.

 

Feature

 

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

Good exchangeability

Good Durability

High temperature stability.

Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

 

Specification

 

 

Mode SM MM
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Durability ≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)
Tensile strength > 10kg
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

 

 

Ordering options

 

 

Boot (cable size) Cable Color Fiber Type Cable number Ferrule Length

 

 

 

 

0.9mm

2.0mm

3.0mm

 

 

 

 

Yellow

Orange

Aqua

Violet

Rose

Green

 

 

 

 

 

9/125um SM

50/125um MM

62.5/125um MM

OM3

OM4

 

 

 

 

Simplex

Duplex

Multi-fiber

 

 

 

 

PC

APC

 

 

 

 

 

Customize

Related Product

 Good Durability Fiber Optic Pigtail Colorful Singlemode For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network 0

Packaging & Shipping

 Good Durability Fiber Optic Pigtail Colorful Singlemode For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network 1

FAQ

Q1: How the warranty for products ?
A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
 
Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
 
Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
 
Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
 
Q5: What is your delivery time ?
A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
 
Q6: What's your payment terms ?
A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

Contact Details
Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jade

Tel: 8618602720121

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)