Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

Good quality Steel tube type with sc apc 1x8 fiber optic splitter chip

Good quality Steel tube type with sc apc 1x8 fiber optic splitter chip

  • Good quality Steel tube type with sc apc 1x8 fiber optic splitter chip
  • Good quality Steel tube type with sc apc 1x8 fiber optic splitter chip
Good quality Steel tube type with sc apc 1x8 fiber optic splitter chip
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001:2008
Model Number: fiber optic splitter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 40-199 Pieces
Price: $3.00
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Splitter Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Type: 1*2/1*4/1*8/1*16/1*32/1*64 Color: White
Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Connector: SC LC FC ST
Material: PC ABS Fiber Type: G657A G652D
Operating Temperature: 40~+85 Selling Units: Multiple Of
Package Size Per Batch : 36X3X6 Cm Gross Weight Per Batch: 2.1 Kg
Package Type: Plastic Envelope Packaging, Carton Packaging
High Light:

gpon optical splitter

,

wdm fiber splitter

Product display
 Product Features:
  • Good uniformity and low insertion loss                 
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Excellent Environmental Stability
  • Excellent Mechanical
  • Stability Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

        Application:

  • Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
  • Passive optical networks (PON)
  • Local Area Networks (LAN)
  • Cable Television (CATV)
  • Test Equipment

        Specification: 

ParameterSpecification
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260 ~ 1650
Type

1x2

1x41x81x161x321x642x42x82x16
Insertion Loss (dB) Max. ≤4.2≤7.5≤10.6≤13.7≤17.2≤21≤7.8≤10.8≤13.9
Uniformity (dB) Max≤0.6≤0.8≤1.0≤1.5≤2.0≤2.5≤1.0≤1.5≤2.0
PDL(dB)Max<0.2 <0.2<0.2 <0.3 <0.3<0.4 <0.3<0.3<0.4
 Directivity (dB) Min         55
 Return Loss (dB) Min55(50)         
 Operating Temperature (°C)    -45~ +85 
 Storage Temperature (°C) -5~ +75          
 Fiber length 1m or custom length        
 Fiber Type     Corning  G656A1 or Fiberhome G657A1    
 Connector TypeCustom specified         

 

 Power Handling (mW)

 
300
Good quality Steel tube type with sc apc 1x8 fiber optic splitter chip 0Good quality Steel tube type with sc apc 1x8 fiber optic splitter chip 1
Related Product

 Good quality Steel tube type with sc apc 1x8 fiber optic splitter chip 2

Company Information

 Good quality Steel tube type with sc apc 1x8 fiber optic splitter chip 3

Exhibition

 Good quality Steel tube type with sc apc 1x8 fiber optic splitter chip 4

Packaging & Shipping

 Good quality Steel tube type with sc apc 1x8 fiber optic splitter chip 5Good quality Steel tube type with sc apc 1x8 fiber optic splitter chip 6

FAQ

Q1: How the warranty for products ?
A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
 
Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
 
Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
 
Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
 
Q5: What is your delivery time ?
A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
 
Q6: What's your payment terms ?
A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

Contact Details
Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jade

Tel: 8618602720121

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)