Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

GPON Fiber Optic Splitter

GPON Fiber Optic Splitter

  • GPON Fiber Optic Splitter
  • GPON Fiber Optic Splitter
GPON Fiber Optic Splitter
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001:2008
Model Number: optical splitter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 20-99 Pieces
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Optical Splitter Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Type: 1*2/1*4/1*8/1*16/1*32/1*64 Color: White
Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Fiber Type: G657A G652D
Material: PC ABS Operating Temperature: 40~+85
Connector: SC LC FC ST Selling Units: Multiple Of
Package Size Per Batch : 36X30X6 Cm Gross Weight Per Batch: 2.111 Kg
Package Type: Plastic Envelope Packaging, Carton Packaging
High Light:

GPON Fiber Optic Splitter

,

1650nm Fiber Optic Splitter

,

GPON Fiber Splitter

GPON Fiber Optic Splitter​

Steel Tube Fiber Optic Splitter White Shell With SC UPC LC Connector

Key Features:

1) Low Insertion loss

2) Low PDL

3) Compact Design

4) Good channel-to-channel uniformity

5) Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

6) Wide Operating Temperature: -40°C - 85°C

7) High Reliability and Stability

 

Application :

1) FTTX Systems

2) PON Networks

3) CATV Links

4) Optical Signal Distribution

5) Local Areal Networks (LAN)
6) Fiber Communication Systems

 

Specification: 

Parameter

Specification

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260 ~ 1650

Type

1x2

1x4

1x8

1x16

1x32

1x64

2x4

2x8

2x16

Insertion Loss (dB) Max. 

≤4.2

≤7.5

≤10.6

≤13.7

≤17.2

≤21

≤7.8

≤10.8

≤13.9

Uniformity (dB) Max

≤0.6

≤0.8

≤1.0

≤1.5

≤2.0

≤2.5

≤1.0

≤1.5

≤2.0

PDL(dB)Max

<0.2

 <0.2

<0.2 

<0.3

 <0.3

<0.4 

<0.3

<0.3

<0.4

 Directivity (dB) Min

         55

 Return Loss (dB) Min

55(50)         

 Operating Temperature (°C)

    -45~ +85 

 Storage Temperature (°C)

 -5~ +75          

 Fiber length

 1m or custom length        

 Fiber Type

     Corning  G656A1 or Fiberhome G657A1    

 Connector Type

Custom specified         

 

 Power Handling (mW)

300

Related Product

 GPON Fiber Optic Splitter 0 GPON Fiber Optic Splitter 1

FAQ

Q1: How the warranty for products ?
A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
 
Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
 
Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
 
Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
 
Q5: What is your delivery time ?
A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
 
Q6: What's your payment terms ?
A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

Contact Details
Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jade

Tel: 8618602720121

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)