Home ProductsMPO Patch Panel

High Density MPO Patch Panel , 12 Core MTP MPO LC Mini Optical Patch Cord

High Density MPO Patch Panel , 12 Core MTP MPO LC Mini Optical Patch Cord

  • High Density MPO Patch Panel , 12 Core MTP MPO LC Mini Optical Patch Cord
  • High Density MPO Patch Panel , 12 Core MTP MPO LC Mini Optical Patch Cord
  • High Density MPO Patch Panel , 12 Core MTP MPO LC Mini Optical Patch Cord
  • High Density MPO Patch Panel , 12 Core MTP MPO LC Mini Optical Patch Cord
High Density MPO Patch Panel , 12 Core MTP MPO LC Mini Optical Patch Cord
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: MPO LC mini cable optical patchcord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bag in Carton
Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month MPO LC mini cable optical patchcord
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: MPO LC Mini Cable Optical Patchcord Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Color: Yellow, Aqua , Erika Violet,Purple Fiber Type: OM3 OM4 MPO MTP To LC Breakout Cable
Return Loss: >=60dB (SM), >=30 DB(MM) Insertion Loss: ≤0.35dB (SM), ≤0.30 DB (MM)
Material: Riser (OFNR), Plenum (OFNP), LSZH Connector: MTP,MPO , MTP (Elite),MPO (Elite)
Operating Temperature: 20 ~+70 Port: Shenzhen Port Shanghai Port
High Light:

fiber cassette module

,

mtp mpo fiber cable

Product display
Our company Develops and provides full range of fiber optic patch cords, jumpers pigtails, welcome to check us for more.

Professional MTP MPO workers, adanved equipment imported from Janpan and Germany, we produce high standard quality MTP MPO products.

 

The MPO Cable is designed for 40G (12 cores) and 100G (24 cores) optics direct connection and high-density data center applications. FIBERCAN Fiber optic cable meets RoHS and UL compliant, and all fiber patch cables connectors are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure nice quality.

 

Features :

1; The connectors are comply with IEC, Telcordia-GR-326-Core standards;

2; Different size & color boot option;

3; Low insertion loss; High return loss;

4; 100% interferometer measurement available;

Connector type

MPO

Fiber type Multimode, single mode
Operating wavelength range 850nm 1330nm
Test wavelength 850nm 1330nm
End grinding type APC UPC
End grinding type MPO:typical refers to ≤0.4dB, the maximum index ≤0.75dB
Return loss d≥50dB
Suitable for cable type MPO: ribbon or bundled cable
Repeatability  ≤0.1dB 
 Exchangeability  ≤0.2dB 
Durability 500 times of plugging and unplugging, typical index ≤0.2dB
Vertical tension 120N (except 0.9 sheath) or customer specified
Stored temperature -40 to +85
Operating temperature -20 to +70

 

 

Related Product

 High Density MPO Patch Panel , 12 Core MTP MPO LC Mini Optical Patch Cord 0

Packaging & Shipping

 High Density MPO Patch Panel , 12 Core MTP MPO LC Mini Optical Patch Cord 1

FAQ

Q1: How the warranty for products ?
A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
 
Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
 
Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
 
Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
 
Q5: What is your delivery time ?
A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
 
Q6: What's your payment terms ?
A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

Contact Details
Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jade

Tel: 8618602720121

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)