Home ProductsPassive Optical Splitter

Low Insertion Loss 1x64 Optical Splitter , PLC Fiber Splitter With / Without Connectors

Low Insertion Loss 1x64 Optical Splitter , PLC Fiber Splitter With / Without Connectors

  • Low Insertion Loss 1x64 Optical Splitter , PLC Fiber Splitter With / Without Connectors
  • Low Insertion Loss 1x64 Optical Splitter , PLC Fiber Splitter With / Without Connectors
  • Low Insertion Loss 1x64 Optical Splitter , PLC Fiber Splitter With / Without Connectors
  • Low Insertion Loss 1x64 Optical Splitter , PLC Fiber Splitter With / Without Connectors
  • Low Insertion Loss 1x64 Optical Splitter , PLC Fiber Splitter With / Without Connectors
Low Insertion Loss 1x64 Optical Splitter , PLC Fiber Splitter With / Without Connectors
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: OEM
Model Number: 1*8-Steel type splitter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One pair per polybag,or as required package Plastic bag packaging can be 100-200/carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 1*8-Steel Type Splitter Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Color: Color Type: 1*2/1*4/1*8/1*16/1*32/1*64
Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Fiber Type: G657A1
Material: PVC ABS Connector Type: SC FC ST LC UPC
Dimension: 4*7*60 Operating Temperature: 40-+85
Port: Shanghai Port Shenzhen Port
High Light:

multimode fiber optic splitter

,

passive fiber splitter

Product display
Planar waveguide light optical distributor (PLC Splitter), is a kind of planar waveguide integrated optical device, it can be 1260nm ~ 1650nm such a wide range of wavelengths of light power reservation in realization, the distribution of wavelength range covers EPON technology used1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm three wavelengths. Especially suitable for EPON Ethernet passive optical network access technology FTTP fiber network system, broadband passive optical distributor (POS) use.
Specification: 
Parameter Specification
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
Type

1x2

1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 2x4 2x8 2x16
Insertion Loss (dB) Max.  ≤4.2 ≤7.5 ≤10.6 ≤13.7 ≤17.2 ≤21 ≤7.8 ≤10.8 ≤13.9
Uniformity (dB) Max ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.5 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0
PDL(dB)Max <0.2  <0.2 <0.2  <0.3  <0.3 <0.4  <0.3 <0.3 <0.4
 Directivity (dB) Min          55
 Return Loss (dB) Min 55(50)         
 Operating Temperature (°C)     -45~ +85 
 Storage Temperature (°C)  -5~ +75          
 Fiber length  1m or custom length        
 Fiber Type      Corning  G656A1 or Fiberhome G657A1    
 Connector Type Custom specified         

 

 Power Handling (mW)

300
Related Product

Low Insertion Loss 1x64 Optical Splitter , PLC Fiber Splitter With / Without Connectors 0

 Low Insertion Loss 1x64 Optical Splitter , PLC Fiber Splitter With / Without Connectors 1

FAQ

Q1: How the warranty for products ?
A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
 
Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
 
Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
 
Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
 
Q5: What is your delivery time ?
A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
 
Q6: What's your payment terms ?
A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

Contact Details
Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jade

Tel: 8618602720121

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)