Home ProductsFiber Optic Connectors

Low Loss Fiber Optic Connectors Low Environmental Sensitivity Free Sample

Low Loss Fiber Optic Connectors Low Environmental Sensitivity Free Sample

  • Low Loss Fiber Optic Connectors Low Environmental Sensitivity Free Sample
  • Low Loss Fiber Optic Connectors Low Environmental Sensitivity Free Sample
  • Low Loss Fiber Optic Connectors Low Environmental Sensitivity Free Sample
Low Loss Fiber Optic Connectors Low Environmental Sensitivity Free Sample
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001:2008
Model Number: fast connector
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Piece/Pieces
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual Package or plastic box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fast Connector Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Color: Blue Connector Type: SC FC ST LC UPC
Fiber Type: G657A Operating Temperature: 40~+85
Insertion Loss: 100*IL<0.3db Return Loss: APC>65dB
Type: SC Port: Shanghai Port Shenzhen Port
High Light:

quick assembly connector

,

fiber fast connector

Product display

Factory supply LC/SC/FC/ST fiber optic fast connector FTTH Quick Connector

 

1.Description

Quick connector is a good solution to field wiring and fiber-to-the home engineering connector. Assembly without glue, grinding and electrical tools, is widely used in construction section, the place need to quickly connect, to provide a fast and stable connector for the operation. It adopts the latest fiber formed technology. All the optical and mechanical index meet the patch cord standard, to achieve to make the patch cord via mechanical cold junction, it change the traditional splice opinion, offer the powerfull support for FTTx.

 

2.Feature

1). Low insertion loss

2). High return loss (low amounts of reflection at the interface)

3). Ease of installation

4). Low cost

5). Reliability

6). Low environmental sensitivity

7). Ease of use

 

3.Application

1). CATV

2). Active device termination

3). Telecommunication networks

4). Metro

5). Local Area Networks (LANs)

6). Data processing networks

7). Test equipment

8). Premise installation

9). Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

4.Specification

  Singemode(UPC) Singemode(APC) Multimode
Insertion loss ≤ 0.2db ≤ 0.2db ≤ 0.25db
Return loss ≥55db ≥65db ≥30db
Durability ≤ 0.1db typical change, 1000 times mating
Operating Temperature -45 to +85 degree

 

 

 

 

 

Ferrule Hole Sizes

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤1.0um 125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um 125.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um
125.3+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤1.0um 125.3+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um 127.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um
125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤1.0um 125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um 128.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um
126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤1.0um 126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um  

 

5.Product list

Item Connector Description Item Connector Description
  PC/UPC/APC   PC/UPC/APC
Connector Singlemode 9/125 ST Connector Multimode (50/125 or 62.5/125) ST
SC SC
FC FC
LC LC
MU MU
MTRJ(female) MTRJ(female)
MTRJ(male) MTRJ(male)
DIN  
 
 
Related Product

 Low Loss Fiber Optic Connectors Low Environmental Sensitivity Free Sample 0

 

 Low Loss Fiber Optic Connectors Low Environmental Sensitivity Free Sample 1

FAQ

Q1: How e warranty for products ?
A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
 
Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
 
Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
 
Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
 
Q5: What is your delivery time ?
A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
 
Q6: What's your payment terms ?
A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

Contact Details
Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jade

Tel: 8618602720121

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)