Home ProductsMPO Patch Panel

Low Loss MPO Patch Panel , 8 12 24 Cores MTP To LC SC FC ST Fiber Optic Harness

Low Loss MPO Patch Panel , 8 12 24 Cores MTP To LC SC FC ST Fiber Optic Harness

  • Low Loss MPO Patch Panel , 8 12 24 Cores MTP To LC SC FC ST Fiber Optic Harness
  • Low Loss MPO Patch Panel , 8 12 24 Cores MTP To LC SC FC ST Fiber Optic Harness
  • Low Loss MPO Patch Panel , 8 12 24 Cores MTP To LC SC FC ST Fiber Optic Harness
  • Low Loss MPO Patch Panel , 8 12 24 Cores MTP To LC SC FC ST Fiber Optic Harness
Low Loss MPO Patch Panel , 8 12 24 Cores MTP To LC SC FC ST Fiber Optic Harness
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001:2008
Model Number: MTP to LC SC FC ST harnesses cable
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bag in Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month MTP to LC SC FC ST harnesses cable
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: MTP To LC SC FC ST Harnesses Cable Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Color: Yellow, Aqua , Erika Violet,Purple Fiber Type: OM3 OM4 MPO MTP To LC Breakout Cable
Return Loss: >=60dB (SM), >=30 DB(MM) Insertion Loss: ≤0.35dB (SM), ≤0.30 DB (MM)
Material: Riser (OFNR), Plenum (OFNP), LSZH Connector: MTP,MPO , MTP (Elite),MPO (Elite)
Operating Temperature: 20 ~+70 Port: Shenzhen Port Shanghai Port
High Light:

mpo mtp cassette

,

mtp mpo fiber cable

Product display
Quick Details:
  1. Name: MPO fiber patch cord
  2. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
  3. Mode: OS1, OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
  4. Cable core: 4core, 6core, 8core, 12core, 24core
  5. Cable Type: 12 single fiber, Flat, Round
  6. Adopt MPO/MTP single 12fiber pull/push connectors

Desciption:
MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cord is used in Ribbon type multi fiber assemblies, unlike simplex or duplex. There are several fiberglass connections in one MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cord, for example, 4 fibers, 8 fibers, 12fibers, 24 fibers.
Features:

  1. Single mode and Multimode (Flat/Round) available
  2. High fiber density (maximum 24 fibers)
  3. Fiber in single connector: 4, 8, 12 24
  4. Insert/Pull latching connector
  5. High reflection loss with APC
  6. small Form Factor, 12 Fiber or 24 Fiber push/pull optical connectors.

Applications:

  1. FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
  2. Active Device Termination
  3. Premise Installations
  4. Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
  5. Video transmission , Data transmission

Specification:
Fiber Connector

Connector Type Fiber MPO/MTP (non-pinned)
Ferrule of end-face UPC(MM); APC(SM)
Housing Color MM (Beige), MM Elite (Aqua), SM (Yellow/Green)
Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max. ≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(500 Matings) < 0.2dB

Fiber Cable

Fiber Type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count 12, 24, 48, 72, 96, 144 cores
Cable Outer diameter 12cores:4.5±0.2mm ; 24cores:5.4±0.2mm
Outer jacket Color OS2(Yellow),OM2(Orange),OM3(Aqua),OM4(Violet)
Outer jacket material LSZH,OFNP,OFNR
Tensile strength 500N
Operating Temperature -20 ~ +60°C
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +70°C

 

Related Product

Low Loss MPO Patch Panel , 8 12 24 Cores MTP To LC SC FC ST Fiber Optic Harness 0

Packaging & Shipping

 Low Loss MPO Patch Panel , 8 12 24 Cores MTP To LC SC FC ST Fiber Optic Harness 1

FAQ

Q1: How the warranty for products ?
A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
 
Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
 
Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
 
Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
 
Q5: What is your delivery time ?
A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
 
Q6: What's your payment terms ?
A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

Contact Details
Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jade

Tel: 8618602720121

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)