Home ProductsPassive Optical Splitter

Low Loss Multimode Fiber Optic Splitter , Fiber Optic Splitter Cassette With Connector

Low Loss Multimode Fiber Optic Splitter , Fiber Optic Splitter Cassette With Connector

  • Low Loss Multimode Fiber Optic Splitter , Fiber Optic Splitter Cassette With Connector
  • Low Loss Multimode Fiber Optic Splitter , Fiber Optic Splitter Cassette With Connector
  • Low Loss Multimode Fiber Optic Splitter , Fiber Optic Splitter Cassette With Connector
  • Low Loss Multimode Fiber Optic Splitter , Fiber Optic Splitter Cassette With Connector
Low Loss Multimode Fiber Optic Splitter , Fiber Optic Splitter Cassette With Connector
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001:2008
Model Number: 1:4 multimode plc splitter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One pair per polybag,or as required package
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 30000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Plc Splitter Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Type: 1*2/1*4/1*8/1*16/1*32/1*64 Color: White
Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Fiber Type: G657A G652D
Material: PVC ABS Connector Type: SC FC ST LC UPC
Operating Temperature: 40~+85 Port: Shanghai Port Shenzhen Port
High Light:

multimode fiber optic splitter

,

passive fiber splitter

Product display

1. Description

fbt splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using Fused Biconical Tape technology.
It features small size, high reliability, cheap cost and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.
Rollball provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE
Rollball offers both tree and star type inline couplers/splitters. They provide a reliable solution to split/combine signals. The splitting ratio ranges from 1x2 to 1x4 ports for tree couplers, and from 2x2 up to 4x4 for star couplers. Available in single, dual, and tripple wavelength windows(1310/1490/1550nm).

2. Application

Long-haul Telecommunications
CATV Systems & Fiber Optic Sensors
Local Area Network

3. Feature

Low Excess
loss Low PDL
Environmentally stable
Good Thermal Stability

Specification: 
Parameter Specification
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
Type

1x2

1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 2x4 2x8 2x16
Insertion Loss (dB) Max.  ≤4.2 ≤7.5 ≤10.6 ≤13.7 ≤17.2 ≤21 ≤7.8 ≤10.8 ≤13.9
Uniformity (dB) Max ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.5 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0
PDL(dB)Max <0.2  <0.2 <0.2  <0.3  <0.3 <0.4  <0.3 <0.3 <0.4
 Directivity (dB) Min          55
 Return Loss (dB) Min 55(50)         
 Operating Temperature (°C)     -45~ +85 
 Storage Temperature (°C)  -5~ +75          
 Fiber length  1m or custom length        
 Fiber Type      Corning  G656A1 or Fiberhome G657A1    
 Connector Type Custom specified         

 

 Power Handling (mW)

300
Related Product

 Low Loss Multimode Fiber Optic Splitter , Fiber Optic Splitter Cassette With Connector 0

 Low Loss Multimode Fiber Optic Splitter , Fiber Optic Splitter Cassette With Connector 1

FAQ

Q1: How the warranty for products ?
A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
 
Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
 
Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
 
Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
 
Q5: What is your delivery time ?
A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
 
Q6: What's your payment terms ?
A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

Contact Details
Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jade

Tel: 8618602720121

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products