Home ProductsPLC Optical Splitter

Mini Module 1x32 Optical Splitter Good Thermal Stability Steel Tube Type

Mini Module 1x32 Optical Splitter Good Thermal Stability Steel Tube Type

  • Mini Module 1x32 Optical Splitter Good Thermal Stability Steel Tube Type
Mini Module 1x32 Optical Splitter Good Thermal Stability Steel Tube Type
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001:2008
Model Number: plc splitter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Piece/Pieces
Price: 1-20 usd Negotiable
Packaging Details: One pair per polybag,or as required package Plastic bag packaging can be 100-200/carton
Delivery Time: 2-3 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 30000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 1X32 Fiber Optical PLC Splitter Color: White
Fiber Type: G657A1 Material: PVC ABS LSZH
Connector Type: SC LC FC ST SC/APC LC/APC Operating Temperature: 40~+85
Port: Shanghai Port Shenzhen Port Price: 1-20usd/pcs
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
High Light:

fiber optic plc splitter

,

abs plc splitter

FC / APC connector 1x16 way PLC coupler fiber optic ROHS Certifaction

 

 

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Hubei, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: CY/OEM
  • Model Number: 1x16 PLC
  • Fiber type: 9/125 um SMF-28e or customer appoint
  • Connector: FC, SC, LC, ST
  • Ferrule Polish: APC,UPC,PC
  • Splitting Ratio: 1*2, 1*8, 1*16, 1*32, 2*16, 2*32, 2*64...
  • Fiber Diameter: bare fiber, 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  • Operating wavelength(nm): 1260-1650
  • Operating temperature: -40℃ - 85℃
  • Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS

 

Description of PLC Splitter:

 

PLC splitter is based on planar Lightwave circuit technology and precision aligning process, can divide a single/dual optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs uniformly and is denoted 1xN or 2xN. PLC splitter is applied in FTTX deployments, PON networks, CATV links and optical signal distribution currently. Siemax’ PLC splitter offers superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability, meet various application requirements in different environments.

 

Application:

 

1. FTTX networks

2. PON networks

3. CATV links

4. Data Communication

 

Types:

 

1. Basic type PLC splitter

2. SFF type PLC splitter

3. 900um Fan-out Type PLC Splitter

4. Cassette type PLC splitter Module

5. Rack type PLC splitter Module

6. Tray assembly PLC splitter Module

7. Flat Quick-Connect Termination Type PLC Splitter Module

 

Feature:

 

1. Low Insertion Loss

2. Low Polarization Dependent Loss

3. Wide Operation Wavelength

4. Wide Operation Temperature

5. High Stability and Reliability

6. Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221 Compliance

7. YD/T 2000.1-2009 Compliance (TLC Product Certificate Compliance)

 

Mini Module 1x32 Optical Splitter Good Thermal Stability Steel Tube Type 0

 

Specification:

 

Parameter Unit 1×2 1×4 1×6 1×8 1×12 1×16 1×32 1×64
  Premium Grade
Insertion Loss at 23°C Typ. dB 3.9 6.8 9.3 10.0 12.1 13.2 16.5 20.0
Max dB 4.0 7.0 9.6 10.4 12.6 13.5 16.8 20.5
Channel Uniformity Max dB 0.6 0.8 1.0 1.0 1.6 1.6 1.6 2.0
PDL Typ. dB 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2
Max dB 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5
  Standard Grade
Insertion Loss at 23°C Typ. dB 4.0 7.0 9.5 10.4 12.4 13.6 17.0 20.5
Max dB 4.2 7.3 10.0 10.6 12.8 13.8 17.1 20.8
Channel Uniformity Max dB 0.6 0.8 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.4 1.6 2.0
PDL Typ. dB 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3
Max dB 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5
Return Loss Min dB 55 (Premium Grade)/50 (Standard Grade)
Directivity Min dB 55
Operation Wavelength nm 1260~1650
Operation Temperature °C -4-~+85
Storage Temperature °C -4-~+85
Fiber Type - G.657A or Customized

 

Competitive advantages
   

    Hubei Chenyu Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd. strictly implements the ISO9001 quality management system. The company has good facilities and qualified human resources management personnel to ensure stable product quality and excellent performance; and good after-sales services have won the trust of customers , Products are exported to Europe, America and Southeast Asian countries.

Contact Details
Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jade

Tel: 8618602720121

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)