Home ProductsPLC Optical Splitter

Mini Module Fiber Optic PLC Splitter , Steel Tube Type 1x4 PLC Splitter

Mini Module Fiber Optic PLC Splitter , Steel Tube Type 1x4 PLC Splitter

  • Mini Module Fiber Optic PLC Splitter , Steel Tube Type 1x4 PLC Splitter
Mini Module Fiber Optic PLC Splitter , Steel Tube Type 1x4 PLC Splitter
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001:2008
Model Number: plc splitter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Piece/Pieces
Price: 1-20usd Negotiable
Packaging Details: One pair per polybag,or as required package Plastic bag packaging can be 100-200/carton
Delivery Time: 2-3 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, D/A, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Place Of Origin: Hubei Brand Name: CY/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS Model Number: 1*4 SC/APC PLC
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs Fiber Type: G657A1 G657A2
Material: PVC ABS Connector Type: SC LC FC ST SC/APC LC/APC
Payment Terms: T/T Or L/C,Western Union Supply Ability: 50000PCS / Month
High Light:

plc fiber splitter

,

abs plc splitter

Brand Name:: CY Place Of Origin:: Hubei, China (Mainland)
Model Number:: 1*4 PLC Splitter Cassette Splitter Type:: PLC Tube Type
High Light:

multimode fiber splitter

,

single mode fiber splitter

 

LGX 1260~1650nm, 1*4 PLC ptical Fiber Splitter Cassette Type

 

 

Quick Details:

  • Model Number: 1*4 PLC splitter cassette
  • Splitter type: PLC tube type
  • Cassette material: aluminium
  • Cassette color: Gray or Ivory white
  • Cassette dimensions: 128.5*125*29mm

 

Features:

 

1. Low Insertion Loss

2. Low Polarization Dependent Loss

3. Wide Operation Wavelength

4. Wide Operation Temperature

5. High Stability and Reliability

6. Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221 Compliance

7. YD/T 2000.1-2009 Compliance (TLC Product Certificate Compliance)

 

 

Applications:

 

1. FTTX networks

2. PON networks

3. CATV links

4. Data Communication

 

Technical Specification:

Parameter for PLC Splitter
Parameter 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
Attenuation Value(dB) ≤3.7 ≤7.5 ≤11 ≤14.5 ≤18 ≤22
Loss Uniformity(dB) ≤0.8 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.4 ≤1.9 ≤2.5
Return Loss(dB) APC ≥60
UPC ≥60
PDL(dB) ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Directivity(dB) ≥55 ≥55 ≥55 ≥55 ≥55 ≥55
Operating Temperature(oC) -40~85
Storage Temperature(oC) -40~85
Operating Bandwidth(nm) ±40
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650

 

Competitive Advantage:

    Hubei Chenyu Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd. strictly implements the ISO9001 quality management system. The company has good facilities and qualified human resource management personnel to ensure stable product quality and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, which has won the trust of customers , Products are exported to Europe, America and Southeast Asian countries.

Contact Details
Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jade

Tel: 8618602720121

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)