Home ProductsFiber Optic Drop Cable

MM SM Fiber Optic Drop Cable Easy Separating Excellent Bending Resistance

MM SM Fiber Optic Drop Cable Easy Separating Excellent Bending Resistance

  • MM SM Fiber Optic Drop Cable Easy Separating Excellent  Bending Resistance
  • MM SM Fiber Optic Drop Cable Easy Separating Excellent  Bending Resistance
  • MM SM Fiber Optic Drop Cable Easy Separating Excellent  Bending Resistance
  • MM SM Fiber Optic Drop Cable Easy Separating Excellent  Bending Resistance
MM SM Fiber Optic Drop Cable Easy Separating Excellent  Bending Resistance
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: CY
Certification: ISO9001:2008
Model Number: fiber drop cable
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 2 Kilometer/Kilometers
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1km,2km,3km each wooden drum for export
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Month fiber optic cable
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Drop Cable Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Fiber Type: MM SM Color: White Black
Number Of Conductor: 2,4,6,8,10,12,,24,36,48,64,96,128,144 Cores Jacket Sheath: PVC, LSZH, PE, PU, TPU, Ect.
Structure: Fiber Optical Cable With Dropping Steels Fiber Optical Core: G652D, G657A1, G657A2
Brand: CY Port: Shanghai Port Shenzhen Port
High Light:

fiber optic drop wire

,

outdoor drop cable

Product display

The fiber optic drop cable patch cord has two connectors in each end of the cable to make connection; pigtail cable is one cable with a connector. The connectors are with SC type, ceramic ferrule to be polished as UPC . A SM convertion patch cord is with two different connector.

FTTH Optical fiber patch cord is made up by optical communication unit, strengthen pieces and the sheath composition, that is put the optical communication unit in the middle, both sides parallel place two root non-metallic strengthen members or metal strengthening component phosphate steel wire, finally squeeze the black or color sheath into cable.

 

Feature:
Special bending resistance of optical fiber, offer more bandwidth and enhance network transmission characteristic, easily achieve 100 M per second, and realize the broadband, CATV and phone combination of three nets.

Two of the parallel strengthen pieces make cable has good compression performance, protection of optical fiber.

Cable simple structure, light weight, the function is strong.

The unique groove design, easy separating, convenient in, easy installation and maintenance

Product Parameters

cores No OD  (outer dia.)

Weight 

kg/km

Tensile 

Strength Long

/Short Term

Crush Resistance

Long/Short Term N

/100mm

Bending Radius
Static/Dynamic
mm
1 2.0x5.0 20 100/200 1000/2200 10D/20D
2 2.0x5.0 20 100/200 1000/2200 10D/20D
4 2.0x5.0 20 100/200 1000/2200 10D/20D
6 2.0x5.0 21 100/200 1000/2200 10D/20D
8 2.0x5.0 23 100/200 1000/2200 10D/20D
12 2.0x5.0 25 100/200 1000/2200 10D/20D

 

 

Cable information  
No.of Fiber cores 4 12 24 96 288
No.of tube 1Tubes 2Tubes 4Tubes 8Tubes 24Tubes
No.of tube/tube 4 6 6 12 12
Cable Outside Diameter Nom.9.5mm 9.5 9.5 14.6 21.5
Cable Weight(kg/km) 80 80 80 220 310
Loose Tube Material PBT(Polybutylene terephthalate
Central Strength Member Steel wire Strength
Outer Sheath Nom.1.8mm Thick.Black MDPE

 

Mechanical Environmental Performance
Tensile Strength Long term:600N Short Term:1500N
Crush Resistance Long term:300N Short Term:1000N
Bending Radius Long term:10D. Short term 20D
Storage Temperature  -20°-+60°

 

Optical fiber performance
Fiber type G652D.125+/-1.0um
Mode field Diameter 9.2+-0.2um at 1310nm
Cladding Diameter 125+-1um
Cladding Non-Cirularity ≤1%
Coating Diameter 245+-10um
Attenuation Coefficient ≤0.36dB/km at 1310nm  , ≤0.22dB/km at 1550nm
Chromatic Dispersion ≤3.5ps/nm/km at 1285-1330nm , ≤18ps/s/nm/km at 1550nm
Zero Dispersion 1300-1322nm
PMD Coeffcient ≤0.2ps/km

 

Related Product

 MM SM Fiber Optic Drop Cable Easy Separating Excellent  Bending Resistance 0

Packaging & Shipping

 MM SM Fiber Optic Drop Cable Easy Separating Excellent  Bending Resistance 1MM SM Fiber Optic Drop Cable Easy Separating Excellent  Bending Resistance 2

FAQ

Q1: How the warranty for products ?
A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
 
Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
 
Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
 
Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
 
Q5: What is your delivery time ?
A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
 
Q6: What's your payment terms ?
A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

Contact Details
Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jade

Tel: 8618602720121

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)