Home ProductsMPO Patch Panel

MTP F - LC 8 Core Optical Fiber Patch Cord 6m Round LSZH Jacket For Warehouses

MTP F - LC 8 Core Optical Fiber Patch Cord 6m Round LSZH Jacket For Warehouses

  • MTP F - LC 8 Core Optical Fiber Patch Cord 6m Round LSZH Jacket For Warehouses
  • MTP F - LC 8 Core Optical Fiber Patch Cord 6m Round LSZH Jacket For Warehouses
  • MTP F - LC 8 Core Optical Fiber Patch Cord 6m Round LSZH Jacket For Warehouses
  • MTP F - LC 8 Core Optical Fiber Patch Cord 6m Round LSZH Jacket For Warehouses
MTP F - LC 8 Core Optical Fiber Patch Cord 6m Round LSZH Jacket For Warehouses
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei
Brand Name: CY
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: MTP(F) - LC 8Core-48core
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1-10pcs
Price: 9-280usd
Packaging Details: Packed according to customer requirements
Delivery Time: 3-5day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50000pcs/
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
High Light:

mpo mtp cassette

,

fiber cassette module

Our company Develops and provides full range of fiber optic patch cords, jumpers pigtails, welcome to check us for more.

Professional MTP MPO workers, adanved equipment imported from Janpan and Germany, we produce high standard quality MTP MPO products.

 

The MPO Cable is designed for 40G (12 cores) and 100G (24 cores) optics direct connection and high-density data center applications. FIBERCAN Fiber optic cable meets RoHS and UL compliant, and all fiber patch cables connectors are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure nice quality.

 

Features :

1; The connectors are comply with IEC, Telcordia-GR-326-Core standards;

2; Different size & color boot option;

3; Low insertion loss; High return loss;

4; 100% interferometer measurement available;

Connector type MPO
Fiber type Multimode, single mode
Operating wavelength range 850nm 1330nm
Test wavelength 850nm 1330nm
End grinding type APC UPC
End grinding type MPO:typical refers to ≤0.4dB, the maximum index ≤0.75dB
Return loss d≥50dB
Suitable for cable type MPO: ribbon or bundled cable
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
Durability 500 times of plugging and unplugging, typical index ≤0.2dB
Vertical tension 120N (except 0.9 sheath) or customer specified
Stored temperature -40 to +85
Operating temperature -20 to +70
 

 

MTP F - LC 8 Core Optical Fiber Patch Cord 6m Round LSZH Jacket For Warehouses 0

Competitive Advantage

 

CY strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

FAQ

Q1: How the warranty for products ?
A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life

Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.

Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.

Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.

Q5: What is your delivery time ?
A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.

Q6: What's your payment terms ?
A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

Contact Details
Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jade

Tel: 8618602720121

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)