Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

OEM Singlemode LC APC Fiber Optic Connection With Test Equipment

OEM Singlemode LC APC Fiber Optic Connection With Test Equipment

  • OEM Singlemode LC APC Fiber Optic Connection With Test Equipment
OEM Singlemode LC APC Fiber Optic Connection With Test Equipment
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei
Brand Name: CY
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1-10pcs
Price: 0.47-2.5usd/pcs Can negotiate
Packaging Details: Pack according to customer requirements
Delivery Time: 5-8 work day
Payment Terms: D/A, D/P, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50000/Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Brand Name: CY/OEM Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Attenuation Value: 1dB ~ 30dB Delivery Time: In 3 Days
Accessory: Test Equipment Supply Ability: 50000/week
Price: Negotiate Model Number: LC/APC
High Light:

APC Fiber Optic Connection

,

30dB Fiber Optic Connection

,

30dB Variable Optical Attenuator

OEM Singlemode LC APC Fiber Optic Connection With Test Equipment

 

Singlemode Male to Female Fiber Optic LC / APC Attenuator With Test Equipment

 

Quick Detail:

 

Name:LC/APC

 

Brand Name: CY/OEM

 

Delivery Detail:In 3 days

 

Singlemode Male to Female fiber optic LC/APC attenuator

 

Fixed plug in optical attenuators (Fixed Build-out or Fixed Male to Female) use doped fiber to provide fixed level of optical attenuation.

Typical attenuation values are between 3 and 20 dB.

 

It is used in optical systems where the optical power from a source is too high for the test equipment in use.

 

Fixed plug type fiber attenuator provides a connector plug (male) and an adapter socket (female) to connect between fiber patch cord and fiber adapter.

 

Fixed plug type optical attenuator introduces an in-line fixed loss that will reduce the source power to an acceptable detection level.

 

The attenuation level should be stable with temperature and wavelength for a stable reliable system.

 

Our Fixed plug type Optical Attenuators and our Fixed In-Line Optical Attenuators are devices that convert optical power into heat using specialty Metal Ion Doped Optical Fibers allowing the optical power to be attenuated to a desired level.

 

Fiber Optic Connection Specifications:

Attenuation Value 1dB ~ 30dB

Operating Wavelength 1240 ~ 1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm)

Premium

Return Loss

UPC >55dB

APC >65dB

Attenuation

Accuracy

1 ~ 7 dB ±0.5dB

8 ~ 12 dB ±0.7dB

13 ~ 17 dB ±1.0dB

18 ~ 25 dB ±1.3dB

Maximum Optical Input Power 1000mW

Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB

Operating Temperature Range -40 to 75

Storage Temperature Range -40 to 85

Humidity 95%RH

 

Contact Details
Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jade

Tel: 8618602720121

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)