Home ProductsPLC Optical Splitter

Optical Communication Equipment FC SC ST LC LC 1 x 8 2 16 4 ABS Box Corning Fiber Optic PLC Splitter With Connector

Optical Communication Equipment FC SC ST LC LC 1 x 8 2 16 4 ABS Box Corning Fiber Optic PLC Splitter With Connector

  • Optical Communication Equipment FC SC ST LC LC 1 x 8 2 16 4 ABS Box Corning Fiber Optic PLC Splitter With Connector
Optical Communication Equipment FC SC ST LC LC 1 x 8 2 16 4 ABS Box Corning Fiber Optic PLC Splitter With Connector
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: OEM
Model Number: 1*32 ABS box PLC splitter SC UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Price: 1-20usdNegotiable
Packaging Details: One pair per polybag,or as required package
Delivery Time: 2-3 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 1*32 ABS Box PLC Splitter SC UPC Application: PLC Payment & Shipping Terms: Price: Negotiable Packaging Details: Individual Box Or According To Customer's Request
Supply Ability: 50000/week Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Place Of Origin: Hubei Brand Name: CY/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS Delivery Time: In 3 Days
Operating Temperature: 45-85 Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
High Light:

fiber optic plc splitter

,

plc fiber splitter

Model Number:: Passive PLC Model Number: Passive PLC
Ferrule Polish: APC,UPC,PC
High Light:

multimode fiber splitter

,

single mode fiber splitter

 

1*32 SC/APC PLC Optical Fiber Splitter

 

 

 

Quick Detail:

 

Model Number: 1*32 SC/APC

 

Length: 1m ,1.5m, 2m or customized length

 

Ferrule Polish:APC,UPC,PC

 

 

1. Features


Various coupling ratio
Low insertion loss, low PDL
Environmental stable
Industry standard and custom housing available
Variety of connectors available
1x2, 1x4 and 1x n customized couplers configuration availableSingle mode and multi mode available

 

 

2. Applications


Optical communication system
System and signal monitoring
CATV Systems & Fiber Sensors
Fiber to the home (FTTH)
Network redundancy
Laser splitting

 

3. specifications

 

Parameter Configuration
N x 4(N=1,2,16) N x 8 (N=1,2,8) N x 16 (N=1,2,16) N x 32 (N=1,2,32)
Operate Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550, or customized
Bandwidth(nm) ±20
Max.Excess Loss(dB) 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.5
Typ.Insertion Loss(dB) 6.2 9.3 12.4 15.5
Max.Insertion Loss(dB) 6.8 10.2 13.6 17
Uniformity(dB) 1.2 1.8 2.4 3
PDL(dB) 0.08 0.12 0.16 0.2
Thermal Stability(dB) 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.5
Directivity(dB) >≥60
Operate Temperature(°C) -40~ +70
Lead Length(m) 1 or customized
Lead Type(mm) φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 

 

 

Competitive Advantage

CY strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Contact Details
Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jade

Tel: 8618602720121

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)