Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

Passive Single Mode Fiber Splitter With SC LC connector Compact Size

Passive Single Mode Fiber Splitter With SC LC connector Compact Size

  • Passive Single Mode Fiber Splitter With SC LC connector Compact Size
  • Passive Single Mode Fiber Splitter With SC LC connector Compact Size
  • Passive Single Mode Fiber Splitter With SC LC connector Compact Size
  • Passive Single Mode Fiber Splitter With SC LC connector Compact Size
Passive Single Mode Fiber Splitter With SC LC connector Compact Size
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: OEM
Model Number: PLC Splitter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One pair per polybag,or as required package
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month PLC Splitter
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: PLC Splitter Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Type: 1*2/1*4/1*8/1*16/1*32/1*64 Color: Yellow
Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Fiber Type: G657A1
Material: PVC ABS Connector: SC LC FC ST
Operating Temperature: 40~+85 Insertion Loss: IL<13.8db
Port: Shenzhen Port Shanghai Port
High Light:

gpon optical splitter

,

wdm fiber splitter

Product display

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features wide operating wavelength range, good channel-to-channel uniformity, high reliability and small size, and is widely used in FTTX PON to realize optical signal power management.
 

Key Features:

1) Low Insertion loss

2) Low PDL

3) Compact Design

4) Good channel-to-channel uniformity

5) Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

6) Wide Operating Temperature: -40°C - 85°C

7) High Reliability and Stability

 

Application :

1) FTTX Systems

2) PON Networks

3) CATV Links

4) Optical Signal Distribution

5) Local Areal Networks (LAN)
6) Fiber Communication Systems

Specification: 

Parameter Specification
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
Type

1x2

1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 2x4 2x8 2x16
Insertion Loss (dB) Max.  ≤4.2 ≤7.5 ≤10.6 ≤13.7 ≤17.2 ≤21 ≤7.8 ≤10.8 ≤13.9
Uniformity (dB) Max ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.5 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0
PDL(dB)Max <0.2  <0.2 <0.2  <0.3  <0.3 <0.4  <0.3 <0.3 <0.4
 Directivity (dB) Min          55
 Return Loss (dB) Min 55(50)         
 Operating Temperature (°C)     -45~ +85 
 Storage Temperature (°C)  -5~ +75          
 Fiber length  1m or custom length        
 Fiber Type      Corning  G656A1 or Fiberhome G657A1    
 Connector Type Custom specified         

 

 Power Handling (mW)

300
Related Product

 Passive Single Mode Fiber Splitter With SC LC connector Compact Size 0 Passive Single Mode Fiber Splitter With SC LC connector Compact Size 1

FAQ

Q1: How the warranty for products ?
A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
 
Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
 
Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
 
Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
 
Q5: What is your delivery time ?
A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
 
Q6: What's your payment terms ?
A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

Contact Details
Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jade

Tel: 8618602720121

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)