Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

SC APC Connectors Optical Fiber Splitter 1x4 G657 Single Mode

SC APC Connectors Optical Fiber Splitter 1x4 G657 Single Mode

  • SC APC Connectors Optical Fiber Splitter 1x4 G657 Single Mode
  • SC APC Connectors Optical Fiber Splitter 1x4 G657 Single Mode
  • SC APC Connectors Optical Fiber Splitter 1x4 G657 Single Mode
SC APC Connectors Optical Fiber Splitter 1x4 G657 Single Mode
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: CY
Model Number: 1x4 steel tuber
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Price: $1.31 - $28.30 / Pieces
Packaging Details: One pair per polybag,or as required package Packed in plastic bags, can be loaded with 100-200/carton
Payment Terms: D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 30000 Piece/Pieces per Month 1x2 steel tuber
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Plc Fiber Optical Splitter 1x4 Connector Type: SC/APC
Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm Use: FTTX
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Operating Wavelength(Nm): 1260~1650
Operating Temperature: -40℃ To 85℃ Fiber Type: G657A1 Or As Customers' Order
Color: Customized Service Service Return Loss (DB): 55/50
Single-Mode Fiber: G652 G657
High Light:

gpon fiber splitter

,

gpon optical splitter

SC APC Connectors Optical Fiber Splitter 1x4 G657 Single Mode

 

SC APC Connectors Optical Fiber Splitter 1x4 G657 Single Mode

mini package SC APC connectors plc fiber optical splitter 1x4

Description
PLC optical splitter made by the semiconductor process. Optical wave guide needle is located at the top of the chip, in the chip to achieve shunt, PLC optical splitter can be divided into cassette, chip, rack, etc type.

Specification

 
Parameters 1×4
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade) 7.5/7.2
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.5
Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade) 50/55
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3
Directivity (dB) 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3
Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB) 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H) 40×4×4
 

 

SC APC Connectors Optical Fiber Splitter 1x4 G657 Single Mode 0SC APC Connectors Optical Fiber Splitter 1x4 G657 Single Mode 1

Contact Details
Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jade

Tel: 8618602720121

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)