Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

SC APC PLC 1X 32 1x16 single mode splitter fiber optical box 8 way FTTH PLC splitter with SC/UPC connector

SC APC PLC 1X 32 1x16 single mode splitter fiber optical box 8 way FTTH PLC splitter with SC/UPC connector

  • SC APC PLC 1X 32 1x16 single mode splitter fiber optical box 8 way FTTH PLC splitter with SC/UPC connector
  • SC APC PLC 1X 32 1x16 single mode splitter fiber optical box 8 way FTTH PLC splitter with SC/UPC connector
  • SC APC PLC 1X 32 1x16 single mode splitter fiber optical box 8 way FTTH PLC splitter with SC/UPC connector
  • SC APC PLC 1X 32 1x16 single mode splitter fiber optical box 8 way FTTH PLC splitter with SC/UPC connector
SC APC PLC 1X 32 1x16 single mode splitter fiber optical box 8 way FTTH PLC splitter with SC/UPC connector
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: OEM
Model Number: 1X 32 PLC mode splitter SC/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Price: $1.31 - $28.30 / Pieces
Packaging Details: One pair per polybag,or as required package
Supply Ability: 30000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 1X 32 PLC Mode Splitter SC/APC Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Type: 1*2/1*4/1*8/1*16/1*32/1*64 Wavelength: 1260-1650nm
Connector: FC ST LC SC Material: PVC ABS
Fiber Type: G657A1 Size: 98*115*100
Insertion Loss: 10.5dB Operating Temperature: 40~+85
Port: Shenzhen Port Shanghai Port
High Light:

gpon fiber splitter

,

wdm fiber splitter

Product display
 

 

 Product Features:

  • Good uniformity and low insertion loss                 
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Excellent Environmental Stability
  • Excellent Mechanical
  • Stability Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

        Application:

  • Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
  • Passive optical networks (PON)
  • Local Area Networks (LAN)
  • Cable Television (CATV)
  • Test Equipment

        Specification: 

ParameterSpecification
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260 ~ 1650
Type

1x2

1x41x81x161x321x642x42x82x16
Insertion Loss (dB) Max. ≤4.2≤7.5≤10.6≤13.7≤17.2≤21≤7.8≤10.8≤13.9
Uniformity (dB) Max≤0.6≤0.8≤1.0≤1.5≤2.0≤2.5≤1.0≤1.5≤2.0
PDL(dB)Max<0.2 <0.2<0.2 <0.3 <0.3<0.4 <0.3<0.3<0.4
 Directivity (dB) Min         55
 Return Loss (dB) Min55(50)         
 Operating Temperature (°C)    -45~ +85 
 Storage Temperature (°C) -5~ +75          
 Fiber length 1m or custom length        
 Fiber Type     Corning  G656A1 or Fiberhome G657A1    
 Connector TypeCustom specified         

 

 Power Handling (mW)

 
300
SC APC PLC 1X 32 1x16 single mode splitter fiber optical box 8 way FTTH PLC splitter with SC/UPC connector 0SC APC PLC 1X 32 1x16 single mode splitter fiber optical box 8 way FTTH PLC splitter with SC/UPC connector 1SC APC PLC 1X 32 1x16 single mode splitter fiber optical box 8 way FTTH PLC splitter with SC/UPC connector 2
Related Product

 SC APC PLC 1X 32 1x16 single mode splitter fiber optical box 8 way FTTH PLC splitter with SC/UPC connector 3

Company Information

 SC APC PLC 1X 32 1x16 single mode splitter fiber optical box 8 way FTTH PLC splitter with SC/UPC connector 4

Exhibition

 SC APC PLC 1X 32 1x16 single mode splitter fiber optical box 8 way FTTH PLC splitter with SC/UPC connector 5

Packaging & Shipping

 SC APC PLC 1X 32 1x16 single mode splitter fiber optical box 8 way FTTH PLC splitter with SC/UPC connector 6SC APC PLC 1X 32 1x16 single mode splitter fiber optical box 8 way FTTH PLC splitter with SC/UPC connector 7

FAQ

Q1: How the warranty for products ?
A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
 
Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
 
Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
 
Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
 
Q5: What is your delivery time ?
A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
 
Q6: What's your payment terms ?
A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

Contact Details
Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jade

Tel: 8618602720121

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)