Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

SC / APC -SC/ APC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Access Network

SC / APC -SC/ APC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Access Network

  • SC / APC -SC/ APC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Access Network
  • SC / APC -SC/ APC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Access Network
  • SC / APC -SC/ APC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Access Network
SC / APC -SC/ APC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Access Network
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei
Brand Name: CY
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC/APC-S/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 0.2-1.5usd
Packaging Details: PE bag or customer request
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 200000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
High Light:

fiber optic patch cable

,

ftth patch cord

Quick Details:

  • Place of Origin: Hubei, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: CY/OEM
  • Model Number:SC / APC -SC / APC
  • Inserion Loss: <0.2db
  • Return Loss: >45db
  • Length: Customize
  • Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS

 

Features

 

1. Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

2. Low Insertion Loss & PDL

3. Factory-terminated and Tested

4. Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

5. Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

6. Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

7. Price-Competitive

 


Applications:

1. Telecom/CATV Systems

2. Access Network

3. FTTX/FTTH/FTTA


Specifications:

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule Materials Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)
≥35dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
Package 1unit/bag




Competitive Advantage:
CY strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

FAQ

Q1: How the warranty for products ?
A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life

Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.

Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.

Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.

Q5: What is your delivery time ?
A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.

Q6: What's your payment terms ?
A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

Contact Details
Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jade

Tel: 8618602720121

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)