Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

SC connector corning fiber type FTTH Passive Fiber Optic 1x8 1x32 1x3 plc splitter

SC connector corning fiber type FTTH Passive Fiber Optic 1x8 1x32 1x3 plc splitter

  • SC connector corning fiber type FTTH Passive Fiber  Optic  1x8 1x32 1x3 plc splitter
  • SC connector corning fiber type FTTH Passive Fiber  Optic  1x8 1x32 1x3 plc splitter
  • SC connector corning fiber type FTTH Passive Fiber  Optic  1x8 1x32 1x3 plc splitter
  • SC connector corning fiber type FTTH Passive Fiber  Optic  1x8 1x32 1x3 plc splitter
  • SC connector corning fiber type FTTH Passive Fiber  Optic  1x8 1x32 1x3 plc splitter
SC connector corning fiber type FTTH Passive Fiber  Optic  1x8 1x32 1x3 plc splitter
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: OEM
Model Number: plc splitter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Price: $1.31 - $28.30 / Pieces
Packaging Details: One pair per polybag,or as required package
Supply Ability: 5000 Piece/Pieces per Month plc splitter
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Plc Splitter Type: 1*2/1*4/1*8/1*16/1*32
Application: FTTH NEIWORK Material: ABS PVC
Brand: OEM Insertion Loss: <10.5dB
Wavelength: 1260-1650nn Operating Temperature: -40-+80
Size: 98*115*20 Connector: SC LC FC ST
Port: Shenzhen Port Shanghai Port
High Light:

gpon optical splitter

,

wdm fiber splitter

Product display

 

            Product Features:

  • Good uniformity and low insertion loss                 
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Excellent Environmental Stability
  • Excellent Mechanical
  • Stability Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

        Application:

  • Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
  • Passive optical networks (PON)
  • Local Area Networks (LAN)
  • Cable Television (CATV)
  • Test Equipment

        Specification: 

ParameterSpecification
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260 ~ 1650
Type

1x2

1x41x81x161x321x642x42x82x16
Insertion Loss (dB) Max. ≤4.2≤7.5≤10.6≤13.7≤17.2≤21≤7.8≤10.8≤13.9
Uniformity (dB) Max≤0.6≤0.8≤1.0≤1.5≤2.0≤2.5≤1.0≤1.5≤2.0
PDL(dB)Max<0.2 <0.2<0.2 <0.3 <0.3<0.4 <0.3<0.3<0.4
 Directivity (dB) Min         55
 Return Loss (dB) Min55(50)         
 Operating Temperature (°C)    -45~ +85 
 Storage Temperature (°C) -5~ +75          
 Fiber length 1m or custom length        
 Fiber Type     Corning  G656A1 or Fiberhome G657A1    
 Connector TypeCustom specified         

 

 Power Handling (mW)

 
300         
SC connector corning fiber type FTTH Passive Fiber  Optic  1x8 1x32 1x3 plc splitter 0SC connector corning fiber type FTTH Passive Fiber  Optic  1x8 1x32 1x3 plc splitter 1SC connector corning fiber type FTTH Passive Fiber  Optic  1x8 1x32 1x3 plc splitter 2
Related Product

 SC connector corning fiber type FTTH Passive Fiber  Optic  1x8 1x32 1x3 plc splitter 3

Company Information

 SC connector corning fiber type FTTH Passive Fiber  Optic  1x8 1x32 1x3 plc splitter 4

Exhibition

 SC connector corning fiber type FTTH Passive Fiber  Optic  1x8 1x32 1x3 plc splitter 5

Packaging & Shipping

 SC connector corning fiber type FTTH Passive Fiber  Optic  1x8 1x32 1x3 plc splitter 6SC connector corning fiber type FTTH Passive Fiber  Optic  1x8 1x32 1x3 plc splitter 7

FAQ

Q1: How the warranty for products ?
A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
 
Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
 
Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping
 
Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
 
Q5: What is your delivery time ?
A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
 
Q6: What's your payment terms ?
A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

Contact Details
Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jade

Tel: 8618602720121

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)