Home ProductsFiber Optic Connectors

sc upc fast connector factory supplier field assembly LC SC FC ftth fast connector ftth fiber optic connector

sc upc fast connector factory supplier field assembly LC SC FC ftth fast connector ftth fiber optic connector

  • sc upc fast connector factory supplier field assembly LC SC FC ftth fast connector ftth fiber optic connector
  • sc upc fast connector factory supplier field assembly LC SC FC ftth fast connector ftth fiber optic connector
  • sc upc fast connector factory supplier field assembly LC SC FC ftth fast connector ftth fiber optic connector
sc upc fast connector factory supplier field assembly LC SC FC ftth fast connector ftth fiber optic connector
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001:2008
Model Number: china
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Piece/Pieces
Price: $0.27 - $0.60 / Pieces
Packaging Details: Individual Package or plastic box
Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fast Connector Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Type: UPC Color: Blue
Fiber Type: G657A Connector: SC FC ST LC
Operating Temperature: 40~+85 Return Loss: UPC 55dB
Insertion Loss: 0.3dB Port: Shanghai Port Shenzhen Port
High Light:

quick assembly connector

,

fiber fast connector

Product display
Product display

 

1.Description

 

Field Assmbly SC quick connector can proivide a quick and easy of fiber in the field.Options are avaliable for 900 micron allowing the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels.This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy,adhesive or costly curing ovens and polishing and fiber ederface inspection.

 

2.Features

 

1.Factory-installed fiber stub

2.No epoxy or polishing required                                

3.Quick and easy fiber termination in the field 4.Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splicestorage          

4.Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splicestorage                                    

5.Cost effective 6.Applicable to bow-type drop cable and 2.0/3.0 indoor cable ,telecom cable

3.Specification

Fast Connector Specification
ModeSM MM
PolishUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss

ypical ≤0.2dB    

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB
Return Loss≥50dB≥65dB≥35dB
Interchangeability≤0.2dB
Repeatability≤0.1dB
Durability≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)
Tensile Strengh> 10kg
Temperature≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity≤0.2dB  (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

sc upc fast connector factory supplier field assembly LC SC FC ftth fast connector ftth fiber optic connector 0sc upc fast connector factory supplier field assembly LC SC FC ftth fast connector ftth fiber optic connector 1

Related Product

 sc upc fast connector factory supplier field assembly LC SC FC ftth fast connector ftth fiber optic connector 2

 

 

 

Company Information

 sc upc fast connector factory supplier field assembly LC SC FC ftth fast connector ftth fiber optic connector 3

Exhibition

sc upc fast connector factory supplier field assembly LC SC FC ftth fast connector ftth fiber optic connector 4

Certifications

 sc upc fast connector factory supplier field assembly LC SC FC ftth fast connector ftth fiber optic connector 5

Packaging & Shipping

 sc upc fast connector factory supplier field assembly LC SC FC ftth fast connector ftth fiber optic connector 6sc upc fast connector factory supplier field assembly LC SC FC ftth fast connector ftth fiber optic connector 7

FAQ

Q1: How e warranty for products ?
A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
 
Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
 
Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
 
Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
 
Q5: What is your delivery time ?
A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
 
Q6: What's your payment terms ?
A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

Contact Details
Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jade

Tel: 8618602720121

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)