Home ProductsFiber Optic Drop Cable

Self Supporting Aerial Fiber Optic Cable , 8 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

Self Supporting Aerial Fiber Optic Cable , 8 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

  • Self Supporting Aerial Fiber Optic Cable , 8 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable
  • Self Supporting Aerial Fiber Optic Cable , 8 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable
  • Self Supporting Aerial Fiber Optic Cable , 8 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable
  • Self Supporting Aerial Fiber Optic Cable , 8 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable
Self Supporting Aerial Fiber Optic Cable , 8 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: CY
Certification: CE/ROHS/ISO9001
Model Number: fiber optic cable
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 2 Kilometer/Kilometers
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1km,2km,3km each wooden drum for export
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month fiber optic cable
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Number Of Conductors: 1 Product Name: Fiber Optic Cable
Application: Telecom Comunication Jacket: PVC LSZH LSOH PE HDPE
Jacket Material: PVC LSZH CMP CMR CMG Fiber Type: SM MM G652 G655 G657
Fiber Optical Core: G652D, G657A1, G657A2 Number Of Conductor: 2,4,6,8,10,12,,24,36,48,64,96,128,144 Cores
Brand: CY Color: White Black
Port: Shanghai Port Shenzhen Port
High Light:

ftth drop cable

,

outdoor drop cable

Product display
With unique flexural optical fibers, which provide greater bandwidth and enhance network transmission functions.

Double parallel FRP or steel wires with good compressive properties and protect optical fibers.

Simple in structure, light in weight and universally used.

A single steel wire or stranded wire with additional reinforcing elements to make the cable with good anti-tensile properties.

Unique groove design, easy to be peeled, easy to be connected,installed and maintenance.

LSZH sheath is good for environmental protection.

Product Parameters

cores No OD  (outer dia.)

Weight 

kg/km

Tensile 

Strength Long

/Short Term

Crush Resistance

Long/Short Term N

/100mm

Bending Radius
Static/Dynamic
mm
1 2.0x5.0 20 100/200 1000/2200 10D/20D
2 2.0x5.0 20 100/200 1000/2200 10D/20D
4 2.0x5.0 20 100/200 1000/2200 10D/20D
6 2.0x5.0 21 100/200 1000/2200 10D/20D
8 2.0x5.0 23 100/200 1000/2200 10D/20D
12 2.0x5.0 25 100/200 1000/2200 10D/20D

 

 

Cable information  
No.of Fiber cores 4 12 24 96 288
No.of tube 1Tubes 2Tubes 4Tubes 8Tubes 24Tubes
No.of tube/tube 4 6 6 12 12
Cable Outside Diameter Nom.9.5mm 9.5 9.5 14.6 21.5
Cable Weight(kg/km) 80 80 80 220 310
Loose Tube Material PBT(Polybutylene terephthalate
Central Strength Member Steel wire Strength
Outer Sheath Nom.1.8mm Thick.Black MDPE

 

Mechanical Environmental Performance
Tensile Strength Long term:600N Short Term:1500N
Crush Resistance Long term:300N Short Term:1000N
Bending Radius Long term:10D. Short term 20D
Storage Temperature  -20°-+60°

 

Optical fiber performance
Fiber type G652D.125+/-1.0um
Mode field Diameter 9.2+-0.2um at 1310nm
Cladding Diameter 125+-1um
Cladding Non-Cirularity ≤1%
Coating Diameter 245+-10um
Attenuation Coefficient ≤0.36dB/km at 1310nm  , ≤0.22dB/km at 1550nm
Chromatic Dispersion ≤3.5ps/nm/km at 1285-1330nm , ≤18ps/s/nm/km at 1550nm
Zero Dispersion 1300-1322nm
PMD Coeffcient ≤0.2ps/km

 

Related Product

 Self Supporting Aerial Fiber Optic Cable , 8 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 0

Packaging & Shipping

 Self Supporting Aerial Fiber Optic Cable , 8 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 1Self Supporting Aerial Fiber Optic Cable , 8 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 2

FAQ

Q1: How the warranty for products ?
A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
 
Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
 
Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
 
Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
 
Q5: What is your delivery time ?
A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
 
Q6: What's your payment terms ?
A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

Contact Details
Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jade

Tel: 8618602720121

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)