Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Simplex Yellow Fiber Optic Cable SM Connector For Local Area Networks

Simplex Yellow Fiber Optic Cable SM Connector For Local Area Networks

  • Simplex Yellow Fiber Optic Cable SM Connector For Local Area Networks
  • Simplex Yellow Fiber Optic Cable SM Connector For Local Area Networks
  • Simplex Yellow Fiber Optic Cable SM Connector For Local Area Networks
Simplex Yellow Fiber Optic Cable SM Connector For Local Area Networks
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei
Brand Name: CY
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC/APC-09-1M/1.5M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1-10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bag or customer request
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 200000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: SM SC APC Type: Simplex
Item: Fiber Pigtail Repeatability: ±0.1dB
Operating Temperature: 40C To 85C Style: LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male
High Light:

single mode fiber pigtails

,

pigtail patch cord

Features:

 

Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

Price-Competitive

Low Insertion Loss & PDL

Factory-terminated and Tested

 

Application:

 

 

Premise installations

Wide Area Networks (WANs)

Telecommunication networks

Active device termination

Local Area Networks (LANs)

Data processing networks

Test equipment

 

Specification:

 

 

Style LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male
Fiber Type

9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemode) OS1 50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1 50/125,

10G (Multimode) OM3

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex (Zipcord) Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiber

PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master) ≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard) ≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode) Tested by JDS RM 3750
Return Loss (For Singlemode)

UPC ≥ 50dB SPC ≥ 55dB APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeatability ±0.1dB
Operating Temperature -40C to 85C
Geometry Requirement (For Singlemode) Ferrule Endface Radius 7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC) 10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard) Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master) Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard) Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm Tested by DORC ZX-1


Order Information:

Boot (cable)

Size

Boot

Color

Fiber Type Cable number Application Length
0.9mm Black 9/125μm (SM) Simplex PC Customized
2.0mm Green 50/125μm (MM) Duplex APC  
3.0mm Red 62.5/125μm (MM) Fan-out (4f)    
      Fan-out (6f)    
      Fan-out (8f)    
      Fan-out (12f)    
FAQ

Q1: How e warranty for products ?
A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life

Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.

Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.

Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.

Q5: What is your delivery time ?
A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.

Q6: What's your payment terms ?
A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

Contact Details
Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jade

Tel: 8618602720121

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)