Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Single Mode 15dB SM LC APC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator Ion Doped

Single Mode 15dB SM LC APC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator Ion Doped

  • Single Mode 15dB SM LC APC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator Ion Doped
Single Mode 15dB SM LC APC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator Ion Doped
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei
Brand Name: CY
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1-10pcs
Price: 0.47-2.5usd/pcs Can negotiate
Packaging Details: Pack according to customer requirements
Delivery Time: 5-8 work day
Payment Terms: D/A, D/P, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50000/Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Attenuation Value: 1dB ~ 30dB Brand Name: CY/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS Model Number: SM LC/APC
Minimum Order Quantity: 1-10 Packaging Details: Individual Box
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Supply Ability: 50000/week
High Light:

Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator

,

15dB LC Attenuator

,

Ion Doped 15dB Attenuator

Single Mode 15dB SM LC APC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator Ion Doped

 

3dB SM LC / APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Attenuating Material - Ion Doped Fiber

 

Model Number::

LC

Return Loss::

UPC >55dB

Attenuation Accuracy:

1 ~ 7 DB ±0.5dB

High Light:

optical fiber attenuation

 

variable optical attenuator

 

Quick Detail:

 

Model Number: SM LC/APC

 

Return Loss: UPC >55dB

 

Attenuation Accuracy:8 ~ 12 dB ±0.7dB

 

Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB

 

Detail:

We offers an extensive line of dual wavelength (1310/1550nm) Singlemode fiber optic attenuators. These versatile in-line attenuators are the perfect solution for attenuating Singlemode fiber connectors for both lab and commercial applications. Constructed of the highest quality materials and factory tested, this series offers the widest array of connector styles and polish types.

 

Features:

  1. Single mode fiber connectors/connections

  2. fast and easy installation

  3. Ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment

  4. multi-application flexibility

  5. Attenuating material-Ion Doped Fiber

Applications:

Test and measurement

FTTX

Fiber optical CATV
Fiber optical sensor
Testing equipment

 

Specifications:

Attenuation Value 1dB ~ 30dB

Operating Wavelength 1240 ~ 1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm)

Premium

Return Loss

UPC >55dB

APC >65dB

Attenuation

Accuracy

1 ~ 7 dB ±0.5dB

8 ~ 12 dB ±0.7dB

13 ~ 17 dB ±1.0dB

18 ~ 25 dB ±1.3dB

Maximum Optical Input Power 1000mW

Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB

Operating Temperature Range -40 to 75

Storage Temperature Range -40 to 85

Humidity 95%RH

 

Single Mode 15dB SM LC APC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator Ion Doped 0

Competitive advantages
   
      Hubei Chenyu Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd. strictly implements the ISO9001 quality management system. The company has good facilities and qualified human resource management personnel to ensure stable product quality and excellent performance; and with good after-sales service, it has won customers’ Trust, products are exported to Europe, America and Southeast Asia countries.

Contact Details
Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jade

Tel: 8618602720121

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)