Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

SM LC/APC Quad Optical Adapter

SM LC/APC Quad Optical Adapter

  • SM LC/APC Quad Optical Adapter
  • SM LC/APC Quad Optical Adapter
  • SM LC/APC Quad Optical Adapter
  • SM LC/APC Quad Optical Adapter
SM LC/APC Quad Optical Adapter
Product Details:
Certification: ISO9001:2008
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Price: $0.024 - $0.60 / Pieces
Packaging Details: Blister box packaging or customer requirements
Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month Optical Adapter
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Optical Adapter Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Wavelength: 1260-1620nm Fiber Type: SM/MM/OM3
Color: Colorful Material: PC ABS
Operating Temperature: 40~+85 Insertion Loss: IL<0.2db
Brand: CY Port: Shanghai Port Shenzhen Port
High Light:

fiber cable adapters

,

fiber optic coupler

Product Details

Features:

Zirconia ceramic ferrule with high durability and reliability.

UPC/APC type available

 

Applications:

Telecommunication networks.

CATV systerm

FTTH (fiber to the home)

Connector Type

FC, SC, ST, LC, MPO,  etc.
Operating Wavelength1260nm-1650nm
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB,  max 0.3dB
Return LossPC≥45dB ,UPC≥50dB,APC≥65dB
Exchangeability≤0.20dB
Vibration10-60Hz, 1.5mm  ≤0.10dB
Tensile≤0.10dB (0-15Hg, except Ø0.9mm)
Plug times>1000 (Times), ≤0.20dB
Storage Temperature-40°C ~ +85°C
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ +85°C
Relative humidity95%, (+25°C~ +65°C, after 100h)

 

SM LC/APC Quad Optical Adapter 0SM LC/APC Quad Optical Adapter 1

Related Product

 SM LC/APC Quad Optical Adapter 2

Company Information

 SM LC/APC Quad Optical Adapter 3

Exhibition

 SM LC/APC Quad Optical Adapter 4

Certifications

 SM LC/APC Quad Optical Adapter 5

Packaging & Shipping

 SM LC/APC Quad Optical Adapter 6

FAQ

Q1: How the warranty for products ?
A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
 
Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
 
Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
 
Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
 
Q5: What is your delivery time ?
A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
 
Q6: What's your payment terms ?
A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

Contact Details
Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jade

Tel: 8618602720121

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)