Home ProductsPassive Optical Splitter

steel tube 1x2 plc splitter single mode splitter steel tube optic PLC fiber 1 x n splitter without connector

steel tube 1x2 plc splitter single mode splitter steel tube optic PLC fiber 1 x n splitter without connector

  • steel tube 1x2 plc splitter  single mode splitter steel tube  optic PLC fiber 1 x n splitter without connector
  • steel tube 1x2 plc splitter  single mode splitter steel tube  optic PLC fiber 1 x n splitter without connector
  • steel tube 1x2 plc splitter  single mode splitter steel tube  optic PLC fiber 1 x n splitter without connector
  • steel tube 1x2 plc splitter  single mode splitter steel tube  optic PLC fiber 1 x n splitter without connector
steel tube 1x2 plc splitter  single mode splitter steel tube  optic PLC fiber 1 x n splitter without connector
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001:2008
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Price: $1.31 - $28.30 / Pieces
Packaging Details: One pair per polybag,or as required package
Supply Ability: 30000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Steel Tube 1x2 Plc Splitter Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Type: 1*2/1*4/1*8/1*16/1*32/1*64 Color: Yellow
Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Fiber Type: G652D/G657A
Material: PVC ABS Connector Type: SC FC ST LC UPC
Operating Temperature: 40~+85 Port: Shanghai Port Shenzhen Port
High Light:

passive fiber splitter

,

outdoor cable splitter

Product display
 
 

 

 Product Features:

  • Good uniformity and low insertion loss                 
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Excellent Environmental Stability
  • Excellent Mechanical
  • Stability Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

        Application:

  • Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
  • Passive optical networks (PON)
  • Local Area Networks (LAN)
  • Cable Television (CATV)
  • Test Equipment

        Specification: 

ParameterSpecification
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260 ~ 1650
Type

1x2

1x41x81x161x321x642x42x82x16
Insertion Loss (dB) Max. ≤4.2≤7.5≤10.6≤13.7≤17.2≤21≤7.8≤10.8≤13.9
Uniformity (dB) Max≤0.6≤0.8≤1.0≤1.5≤2.0≤2.5≤1.0≤1.5≤2.0
PDL(dB)Max<0.2 <0.2<0.2 <0.3 <0.3<0.4 <0.3<0.3<0.4
 Directivity (dB) Min         55
 Return Loss (dB) Min55(50)         
 Operating Temperature (°C)    -45~ +85 
 Storage Temperature (°C) -5~ +75          
 Fiber length 1m or custom length        
 Fiber Type     Corning  G656A1 or Fiberhome G657A1    
 Connector TypeCustom specified         

 

 Power Handling (mW)

 
300
steel tube 1x2 plc splitter  single mode splitter steel tube  optic PLC fiber 1 x n splitter without connector 0steel tube 1x2 plc splitter  single mode splitter steel tube  optic PLC fiber 1 x n splitter without connector 1steel tube 1x2 plc splitter  single mode splitter steel tube  optic PLC fiber 1 x n splitter without connector 2
Related Product

 steel tube 1x2 plc splitter  single mode splitter steel tube  optic PLC fiber 1 x n splitter without connector 3

Company Information

 steel tube 1x2 plc splitter  single mode splitter steel tube  optic PLC fiber 1 x n splitter without connector 4

Exhibition

 steel tube 1x2 plc splitter  single mode splitter steel tube  optic PLC fiber 1 x n splitter without connector 5

Packaging & Shipping

 steel tube 1x2 plc splitter  single mode splitter steel tube  optic PLC fiber 1 x n splitter without connector 6steel tube 1x2 plc splitter  single mode splitter steel tube  optic PLC fiber 1 x n splitter without connector 7

FAQ

Q1: How the warranty for products ?
A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
 
Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
 
Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
 
Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
 
Q5: What is your delivery time ?
A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
 
Q6: What's your payment terms ?
A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

Contact Details
Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jade

Tel: 8618602720121

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)