Home ProductsPLC Optical Splitter

Yellow PLC Optical Splitter 4 8 16 Ways Type PVC ABS Material Strong Stablility

Yellow PLC Optical Splitter 4 8 16 Ways Type PVC ABS Material Strong Stablility

  • Yellow PLC Optical Splitter 4 8 16 Ways Type PVC ABS Material Strong Stablility
Yellow PLC Optical Splitter 4 8 16 Ways Type PVC ABS Material Strong Stablility
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: OEM
Model Number: 1*32 abs box module sc upc
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One pair per polybag,or as required package
Delivery Time: 2-3 work days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C
Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Item: 1*32 Abs Box Module Sc Upc Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Price: Negotiable Supply Ability: 50000/week
Place Of Origin: Hubei Fiber Type: G657A1
Brand Name: CY/OEM Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable Delivery Time: In 3 Days
Port: Shenzhen Port Shanghai Port
High Light:

plc fiber splitter

,

abs plc splitter

Model Number:: 1*32 PLC Length:: 1m ,1.5m, 2m Or Customized Length
Ferrule Polish:: APC,UPC,PC
High Light:

multimode fiber splitter

,

fiber optic cable splitter

 

1 x 32 PLC Single Mode Optical Fiber Splitter SC/UPC

 

 

Quick Detail:

Model Number:1*32 PLC

Length: 1m ,1.5m, 2m or customized length

 

1. Applications

  • Optical communication system
  • System and signal monitoring
  • CATV Systems & Fiber Sensors
  • Fiber to the home (FTTH)
  • Network redundancy
  • Laser splitting

 

2. Features

Various coupling ratio
Single mode and multi mode available
Low insertion loss, low PDL
Environmental stable
Industry standard and custom housing available
Variety of connectors available
1x2, 1x4 and 1x n customized couplers configuration available

 

 

 

3. specifications

 

Parameter Configuration
N x 4(N=1,2,16) N x 8 (N=1,2,8) N x 16 (N=1,2,16) N x 32 (N=1,2,32)
Operate Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550, or customized
Bandwidth(nm) ±20
Max.Excess Loss(dB) 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.5
Typ.Insertion Loss(dB) 6.2 9.3 12.4 15.5
Max.Insertion Loss(dB) 6.8 10.2 13.6 17
Uniformity(dB) 1.2 1.8 2.4 3
PDL(dB) 0.08 0.12 0.16 0.2
Thermal Stability(dB) 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.5
Directivity(dB) >≥60
Operate Temperature(°C) -40~ +70
Lead Length(m) 1 or customized
Lead Type(mm) φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 

Competitive Advantage
CY strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Contact Details
Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jade

Tel: 8618602720121

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)