Home ProductsPassive Optical Splitter

Good Uniformity Outdoor Cable Splitter , 1x8 Fiber Optic Distribution Box

Good Uniformity Outdoor Cable Splitter , 1x8 Fiber Optic Distribution Box

  • Good Uniformity Outdoor Cable Splitter , 1x8 Fiber Optic Distribution Box
  • Good Uniformity Outdoor Cable Splitter , 1x8 Fiber Optic Distribution Box
  • Good Uniformity Outdoor Cable Splitter , 1x8 Fiber Optic Distribution Box
  • Good Uniformity Outdoor Cable Splitter , 1x8 Fiber Optic Distribution Box
Good Uniformity Outdoor Cable Splitter , 1x8 Fiber Optic Distribution Box
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001:2008
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One pair per polybag,or as required package
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 30000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Plc Splitter Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Type: 1*2/1*4/1*8/1*16/1*32/1*64 Color: White
Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Fiber Type: G657A G652D
Material: PVC ABS Connector Type: SC FC ST LC UPC
Operating Temperature: 40~+85 Port: Shanghai Port Shenzhen Port
High Light:

multimode fiber optic splitter

,

passive fiber splitter

Product display
Product Features:
  • Good uniformity and low insertion loss                 
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Excellent Environmental Stability
  • Excellent Mechanical
  • Stability Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

        Application:

  • Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
  • Passive optical networks (PON)
  • Local Area Networks (LAN)
  • Cable Television (CATV)
  • Test Equipment

        Specification: 

Parameter Specification
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
Type

1x2

1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 2x4 2x8 2x16
Insertion Loss (dB) Max.  ≤4.2 ≤7.5 ≤10.6 ≤13.7 ≤17.2 ≤21 ≤7.8 ≤10.8 ≤13.9
Uniformity (dB) Max ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.5 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0
PDL(dB)Max <0.2  <0.2 <0.2  <0.3  <0.3 <0.4  <0.3 <0.3 <0.4
 Directivity (dB) Min          55
 Return Loss (dB) Min 55(50)         
 Operating Temperature (°C)     -45~ +85 
 Storage Temperature (°C)  -5~ +75          
 Fiber length  1m or custom length        
 Fiber Type      Corning  G656A1 or Fiberhome G657A1    
 Connector Type Custom specified         

 

 Power Handling (mW)

300
Related Product

 Good Uniformity Outdoor Cable Splitter , 1x8 Fiber Optic Distribution Box 0 Good Uniformity Outdoor Cable Splitter , 1x8 Fiber Optic Distribution Box 1

FAQ

Q1: How the warranty for products ?
A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
 
Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
 
Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
 
Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
 
Q5: What is your delivery time ?
A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
 
Q6: What's your payment terms ?
A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

Contact Details
Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jade

Tel: 8618602720121

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products