Home ProductsPassive Optical Splitter

Steel Tube 1x2 Passive Optical Splitter For OLT / FTTH / CATV Network System

Steel Tube 1x2 Passive Optical Splitter For OLT / FTTH / CATV Network System

  • Steel Tube 1x2 Passive Optical Splitter For OLT / FTTH / CATV Network System
  • Steel Tube 1x2 Passive Optical Splitter For OLT / FTTH / CATV Network System
  • Steel Tube 1x2 Passive Optical Splitter For OLT / FTTH / CATV Network System
  • Steel Tube 1x2 Passive Optical Splitter For OLT / FTTH / CATV Network System
Steel Tube 1x2 Passive Optical Splitter For OLT / FTTH / CATV Network System
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001:2008
Model Number: PlC splitter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One pair per polybag,or as required package
Supply Ability: 30000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: PlC Splitter Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Type: 1*2/1*4/1*8/1*16/1*32/1*64 Color: Yellow
Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Fiber Type: G657A G652D
Material: PVC ABS Connector Type: SC FC ST LC UPC
Operating Temperature: 40~+85 Port: Shanghai Port Shenzhen Port
High Light:

multimode fiber optic splitter

,

passive fiber splitter

Product display
Product Features:
  • Good uniformity and low insertion loss                 
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Excellent Environmental Stability
  • Excellent Mechanical
  • Stability Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

        Application:

  • Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
  • Passive optical networks (PON)
  • Local Area Networks (LAN)
  • Cable Television (CATV)
  • Test Equipment

        Specification: 

Parameter Specification
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
Type

1x2

1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 2x4 2x8 2x16
Insertion Loss (dB) Max.  ≤4.2 ≤7.5 ≤10.6 ≤13.7 ≤17.2 ≤21 ≤7.8 ≤10.8 ≤13.9
Uniformity (dB) Max ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.5 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0
PDL(dB)Max <0.2  <0.2 <0.2  <0.3  <0.3 <0.4  <0.3 <0.3 <0.4
 Directivity (dB) Min          55
 Return Loss (dB) Min 55(50)         
 Operating Temperature (°C)     -45~ +85 
 Storage Temperature (°C)  -5~ +75          
 Fiber length  1m or custom length        
 Fiber Type      Corning  G656A1 or Fiberhome G657A1    
 Connector Type Custom specified         

 

 Power Handling (mW)

300
Related Product

 Steel Tube 1x2 Passive Optical Splitter For OLT / FTTH / CATV Network System 0 Steel Tube 1x2 Passive Optical Splitter For OLT / FTTH / CATV Network System 1

FAQ

Q1: How the warranty for products ?
A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
 
Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
 
Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
 
Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
 
Q5: What is your delivery time ?
A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
 
Q6: What's your payment terms ?
A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

Contact Details
Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jade

Tel: 8618602720121

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products