Home ProductsPassive Optical Splitter

1*2 ABS GPON Passive Optical Splitter With UPC APC Connector 1260-1650nm Wavelength

1*2 ABS GPON Passive Optical Splitter With UPC APC Connector 1260-1650nm Wavelength

    • 1*2 ABS GPON Passive Optical Splitter With UPC APC Connector 1260-1650nm Wavelength
    • 1*2 ABS GPON Passive Optical Splitter With UPC APC Connector 1260-1650nm Wavelength
    • 1*2 ABS GPON Passive Optical Splitter With UPC APC Connector 1260-1650nm Wavelength
    • 1*2 ABS GPON Passive Optical Splitter With UPC APC Connector 1260-1650nm Wavelength
  • 1*2 ABS GPON Passive Optical Splitter With UPC APC Connector 1260-1650nm Wavelength

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hubei, China
    Brand Name: OEM
    Model Number: 1*2 optical plc splitter box sc/upc

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: One pair per polybag,or as required package
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 30000 Piece/Pieces per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 1*2 Optical Plc Splitter Box Upc Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    Type: 1*2/1*4/1*8/1*16/1*32/1*64 Wavelength: 1260-1650nm
    Fiber Type: G657A1 Material: PVC ABS
    Connector: FC ST LC SC Size: 98*115*20
    Operating Temperature: 40~+85 Insertion Loss: IL<4.2db
    Port: Shenzhen Port Shanghai Port

    Product display
    Planar waveguide light optical distributor (PLC Splitter), is a kind of planar waveguide integrated optical device, it can be 1260nm ~ 1650nm such a wide range of wavelengths of light power reservation in realization, the distribution of wavelength range covers EPON technology used1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm three wavelengths. Especially suitable for EPON Ethernet passive optical network access technology FTTP fiber network system, broadband passive optical distributor (POS) use.
    Specification: 
    Parameter Specification
    Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
    Type

    1x2

    1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 2x4 2x8 2x16
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max.  ≤4.2 ≤7.5 ≤10.6 ≤13.7 ≤17.2 ≤21 ≤7.8 ≤10.8 ≤13.9
    Uniformity (dB) Max ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.5 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0
    PDL(dB)Max <0.2  <0.2 <0.2  <0.3  <0.3 <0.4  <0.3 <0.3 <0.4
     Directivity (dB) Min          55
     Return Loss (dB) Min 55(50)         
     Operating Temperature (°C)     -45~ +85 
     Storage Temperature (°C)  -5~ +75          
     Fiber length  1m or custom length        
     Fiber Type      Corning  G656A1 or Fiberhome G657A1    
     Connector Type Custom specified         

     

     Power Handling (mW)

    300
    Related Product

    1*2 ABS GPON Passive Optical Splitter With UPC APC Connector 1260-1650nm Wavelength

     1*2 ABS GPON Passive Optical Splitter With UPC APC Connector 1260-1650nm Wavelength

    FAQ

     Q1: How the warranty for products ?
    A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
     
    Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
    A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
     
    Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
    A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
     
    Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
    A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
     
    Q5: What is your delivery time ?
    A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
     
    Q6: What's your payment terms ?
    A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
    For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

    Contact Details
    Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Jade

    Tel: 8618602720121

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)