Home ProductsPassive Optical Splitter

SC / UPC APC Connector Passive Optical Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 Type

SC / UPC APC Connector Passive Optical Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 Type

    • SC / UPC APC Connector Passive Optical Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 Type
    • SC / UPC APC Connector Passive Optical Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 Type
    • SC / UPC APC Connector Passive Optical Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 Type
    • SC / UPC APC Connector Passive Optical Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 Type
  • SC / UPC APC Connector Passive Optical Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 Type

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hubei, China
    Brand Name: OEM or CY
    Model Number: 1x2 PLC Splitter without connector

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: One pair per polybag,or as required package
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/Pieces per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 1x2 PLC Splitter Without Connector Type: 1*2/1*4/1*8/1*16/1*32/1*64
    Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Color: White Or Color
    Fiber Type: G657A1 Wavelength: 1260-1650nm
    Dimension: 4*7*60mm Material: PVC ABS
    Connector: SC FC ST LC Operating Temperature: -40-+85
    Port: Shenzhen Port Shanghai Port
    High Light:

    multimode fiber optic splitter

    ,

    passive fiber splitter

    Product display
    Planar waveguide light optical distributor (PLC Splitter), is a kind of planar waveguide integrated optical device, it can be 1260nm ~ 1650nm such a wide range of wavelengths of light power reservation in realization, the distribution of wavelength range covers EPON technology used1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm three wavelengths. Especially suitable for EPON Ethernet passive optical network access technology FTTP fiber network system, broadband passive optical distributor (POS) use.
    Specification: 
    Parameter Specification
    Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
    Type

    1x2

    1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 2x4 2x8 2x16
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max.  ≤4.2 ≤7.5 ≤10.6 ≤13.7 ≤17.2 ≤21 ≤7.8 ≤10.8 ≤13.9
    Uniformity (dB) Max ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.5 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0
    PDL(dB)Max <0.2  <0.2 <0.2  <0.3  <0.3 <0.4  <0.3 <0.3 <0.4
     Directivity (dB) Min          55
     Return Loss (dB) Min 55(50)         
     Operating Temperature (°C)     -45~ +85 
     Storage Temperature (°C)  -5~ +75          
     Fiber length  1m or custom length        
     Fiber Type      Corning  G656A1 or Fiberhome G657A1    
     Connector Type Custom specified         

     

     Power Handling (mW)

    300
    Related Product

    SC / UPC APC Connector Passive Optical Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 Type 0

     SC / UPC APC Connector Passive Optical Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 Type 1

    FAQ

    Q1: How the warranty for products ?
    A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
     
    Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
    A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
     
    Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
    A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
     
    Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
    A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
     
    Q5: What is your delivery time ?
    A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
     
    Q6: What's your payment terms ?
    A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
    For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

    Contact Details
    Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Jade

    Tel: 8618602720121

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)