Home ProductsPLC Optical Splitter

Low Back Reflection Optical Communication Equipment For PON Networks

Low Back Reflection Optical Communication Equipment For PON Networks

    • Low Back Reflection Optical Communication Equipment For PON Networks
    • Low Back Reflection Optical Communication Equipment For PON Networks
    • Low Back Reflection Optical Communication Equipment For PON Networks
    • Low Back Reflection Optical Communication Equipment For PON Networks
    • Low Back Reflection Optical Communication Equipment For PON Networks
  • Low Back Reflection Optical Communication Equipment For PON Networks

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hubei, China
    Brand Name: OEM
    Model Number: 1x32 ABS box sc apc

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: One pair per polybag,or as required package
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 30000 Piece/Pieces per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Item: 1x32 ABS Box Sc Apc Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    Color: Yellow Module: 1*2/1*4/1*8/1*16/1*32/1*64
    Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Fiber Type: G657A1
    Connector Module: SC FC ST LC Operating Temperature: 40~+85
    Insertion Loss: IL<17.2db Material: PVC ABS
    Port: Shenzhen Port Shanghai Port

    1. Product Introduction

    PLC splitter is based on a quartz substrate integrated waveguide optical power distribution device, has the advantages of small volume, the working wavelength range, high reliability, good light uniformity etc characteristic, is especially suitable for passive optical network ( EPON, BPON, GPON etc ) connected local and terminal equipment and realize the optical signal devide.

    Bare PLC splitter is putting PLC splitter chip and input, output optical fiber array in a square metal tube, out with the diameter of 0.9mm or 250um bare fiber ,fiber can be welded, can also be processing various types of optical fiber connector.

    We provides a whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitters that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet "YD/T1117-2001 All optical fiber branching device technical conditions","YD-T 2000-209 PLC Integrated optical devices PLC optical power splitter"etc, and are certified by TLC for network deployment.

     

    2. Features

    ♦ Good environmental stability
    ♦ Low insertion loss
    ♦ Low back reflection
    ♦ Strong optical performance
    ♦ Meet different transmission wavelength requirements

     

    3.Application

    ♦ Active dvice termination
    ♦ Telecommunication networks

    ♦ Local Area Networks(LANs)

    ♦ Data Processing networks

    ♦ Test Equipment

    ♦ Wide Area Networks(WANs)

            Specification: 

    Parameter Specification
    Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
    Type

    1x2

    1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 2x4 2x8 2x16
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max.  ≤4.2 ≤7.5 ≤10.6 ≤13.7 ≤17.2 ≤21 ≤7.8 ≤10.8 ≤13.9
    Uniformity (dB) Max ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.5 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0
    PDL(dB)Max <0.2  <0.2 <0.2  <0.3  <0.3 <0.4  <0.3 <0.3 <0.4
     Directivity (dB) Min          55
     Return Loss (dB) Min 55(50)         
     Operating Temperature (°C)     -45~ +85 
     Storage Temperature (°C)  -5~ +75          
     Fiber length  1m or custom length        
     Fiber Type      Corning  G656A1 or Fiberhome G657A1    
     Connector Type Custom specified         

     

     Power Handling (mW)

    300
    Low Back Reflection Optical Communication Equipment For PON Networks
    Low Back Reflection Optical Communication Equipment For PON Networks
    FAQ

    Q1: How the warranty for products ?
    A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
     
    Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
    A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
     
    Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
    A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
     
    Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
    A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
     
    Q5: What is your delivery time ?
    A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
     
    Q6: What's your payment terms ?
    A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
    For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

    Contact Details
    Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Jade

    Tel: 8618602720121

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products