Home ProductsPLC Optical Splitter

Low Back Reflection Optical Communication Equipment For PON Networks

Low Back Reflection Optical Communication Equipment For PON Networks

  • Low Back Reflection Optical Communication Equipment For PON Networks
  • Low Back Reflection Optical Communication Equipment For PON Networks
Low Back Reflection Optical Communication Equipment For PON Networks
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: OEM
Model Number: 1x32 ABS box sc apc
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One pair per polybag,or as required package
Delivery Time: 2-3 work days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C, MoneyGram, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 30000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number: 1x32 ABS Box Sc Apc Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable Wavelength: 1260-1650nm
Price: Negotiable Connector Module: SC FC ST LC
Packaging Details: Individual Box Or According To Customer's Request Place Of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: CY/OEM Supply Ability: 50000/week
High Light:

plc fiber splitter

,

abs plc splitter

1. Product Introduction

PLC splitter is based on a quartz substrate integrated waveguide optical power distribution device, has the advantages of small volume, the working wavelength range, high reliability, good light uniformity etc characteristic, is especially suitable for passive optical network ( EPON, BPON, GPON etc ) connected local and terminal equipment and realize the optical signal devide.

Bare PLC splitter is putting PLC splitter chip and input, output optical fiber array in a square metal tube, out with the diameter of 0.9mm or 250um bare fiber ,fiber can be welded, can also be processing various types of optical fiber connector.

We provides a whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitters that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet "YD/T1117-2001 All optical fiber branching device technical conditions","YD-T 2000-209 PLC Integrated optical devices PLC optical power splitter"etc, and are certified by TLC for network deployment.

 

2. Features

♦ Good environmental stability
♦ Low insertion loss
♦ Low back reflection
♦ Strong optical performance
♦ Meet different transmission wavelength requirements

 

3.Application

♦ Active dvice termination
♦ Telecommunication networks

♦ Local Area Networks(LANs)

♦ Data Processing networks

♦ Test Equipment

♦ Wide Area Networks(WANs)

        Specification: 

Parameter Specification
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
Type

1x2

1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 2x4 2x8 2x16
Insertion Loss (dB) Max.  ≤4.2 ≤7.5 ≤10.6 ≤13.7 ≤17.2 ≤21 ≤7.8 ≤10.8 ≤13.9
Uniformity (dB) Max ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.5 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0
PDL(dB)Max <0.2  <0.2 <0.2  <0.3  <0.3 <0.4  <0.3 <0.3 <0.4
 Directivity (dB) Min          55
 Return Loss (dB) Min 55(50)         
 Operating Temperature (°C)     -45~ +85 
 Storage Temperature (°C)  -5~ +75          
 Fiber length  1m or custom length        
 Fiber Type      Corning  G656A1 or Fiberhome G657A1    
 Connector Type Custom specified         

 

 Power Handling (mW)

300

 

Competitive Advantage

CY strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Contact Details
Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jade

Tel: 8618602720121

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)