Home ProductsPLC Optical Splitter

Rack Mount PLC Optical Splitter Casette Type For FTTH CATV Network Single Mode

Rack Mount PLC Optical Splitter Casette Type For FTTH CATV Network Single Mode

    • Rack Mount PLC Optical Splitter Casette Type For FTTH CATV Network Single Mode
    • Rack Mount PLC Optical Splitter Casette Type For FTTH CATV Network Single Mode
    • Rack Mount PLC Optical Splitter Casette Type For FTTH CATV Network Single Mode
    • Rack Mount PLC Optical Splitter Casette Type For FTTH CATV Network Single Mode
  • Rack Mount PLC Optical Splitter Casette Type For FTTH CATV Network Single Mode

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hubei, China
    Brand Name: OEM
    Model Number: 1x32 casette type sc/apc

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: One pair per polybag,or as required package
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 30000 Piece/Pieces per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 1x32 Casette Type Sc/apc Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    Type: 1*2/1*4/1*8/1*16/1*32/1*64 Wavelength: 1260-1650nm
    Material: PVC ABS Connector: SC LC FC ST
    Fiber Type: G657A1 Operating Temperature: 40~+85
    Size: 98*115*100 Insertion Loss: IL<17.2dB
    Port: Shenzhen Port Shanghai Port
    High Light:

    plc fiber splitter

    ,

    abs plc splitter

    Product display

    Feature

    Low Insertion Loss/Low PDL/High Return Loss

    Excellent Uniformity

    Wide range of operating temperature

    Telcordia GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE reliability

     

    Application

    Fiber to The Home(FTTH)

    Passive optical networks(PON)

    Local Area Networks(LAN)

    Cable Television ( CATV)

            Specification: 

    Parameter Specification
    Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
    Type

    1x2

    1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 2x4 2x8 2x16
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max.  ≤4.2 ≤7.5 ≤10.6 ≤13.7 ≤17.2 ≤21 ≤7.8 ≤10.8 ≤13.9
    Uniformity (dB) Max ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.5 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0
    PDL(dB)Max <0.2  <0.2 <0.2  <0.3  <0.3 <0.4  <0.3 <0.3 <0.4
     Directivity (dB) Min          55
     Return Loss (dB) Min 55(50)         
     Operating Temperature (°C)     -45~ +85 
     Storage Temperature (°C)  -5~ +75          
     Fiber length  1m or custom length        
     Fiber Type      Corning  G656A1 or Fiberhome G657A1    
     Connector Type Custom specified         

     

     Power Handling (mW)

    300
    Related Product

     Rack Mount PLC Optical Splitter Casette Type For FTTH CATV Network Single Mode 0

     

    Rack Mount PLC Optical Splitter Casette Type For FTTH CATV Network Single Mode 1

    FAQ

    Q1: How the warranty for products ?
    A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
     
    Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
    A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
     
    Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
    A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
     
    Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
    A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
     
    Q5: What is your delivery time ?
    A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
     
    Q6: What's your payment terms ?
    A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
    For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

    Contact Details
    Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Jade

    Tel: 8618602720121

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products