Home ProductsPLC Optical Splitter

Well Distribution PLC Fiber Splitter 1 X 4 Type With ABS Module Box

Well Distribution PLC Fiber Splitter 1 X 4 Type With ABS Module Box

    • Well Distribution PLC Fiber Splitter 1 X 4 Type With ABS Module Box
    • Well Distribution PLC Fiber Splitter 1 X 4 Type With ABS Module Box
    • Well Distribution PLC Fiber Splitter 1 X 4 Type With ABS Module Box
    • Well Distribution PLC Fiber Splitter 1 X 4 Type With ABS Module Box
  • Well Distribution PLC Fiber Splitter 1 X 4 Type With ABS Module Box

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hubei, China
    Brand Name: OEM
    Model Number: 1 x 4 Fiber Optic PLC splitter sc upc

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: One pair per polybag,or as required package
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 30000 Piece/Pieces per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 1 X 4 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Sc Upc Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    Type: 1*2/1*4/1*8/1*16/1*32/1*64 Wavelength: 1260-1650nm
    Fiber Type: G657A1 Connector: SC FC ST LC
    Material: PVC ABS Color: Yellow
    Operating Temperature: 40~+85 Insertion Loss: IL<7.5db
    Port: Shenzhen Port Shanghai Port

    Product display

    CY Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features wide operating wavelength range, good channel-to-channel uniformity, high reliability and small size, and is widely used in FTTX PON to realize optical signal power management.

    1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 fiber optic plc splitter steel tube cable 2 way 4way 8 way 16 way optical PLC splitter
    1x16 PLC splitter ,uniform distribution of optical signal

    Small size,with the splitter type of mini module,SC/APC connector

    Ideal for EPON GPON FTTH/FTTX network

    Specification: 
    Parameter Specification
    Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
    Type

    1x2

    1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 2x4 2x8 2x16
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max.  ≤4.2 ≤7.5 ≤10.6 ≤13.7 ≤17.2 ≤21 ≤7.8 ≤10.8 ≤13.9
    Uniformity (dB) Max ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.5 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0
    PDL(dB)Max <0.2  <0.2 <0.2  <0.3  <0.3 <0.4  <0.3 <0.3 <0.4
     Directivity (dB) Min          55
     Return Loss (dB) Min 55(50)         
     Operating Temperature (°C)     -45~ +85 
     Storage Temperature (°C)  -5~ +75          
     Fiber length  1m or custom length        
     Fiber Type      Corning  G656A1 or Fiberhome G657A1    
     Connector Type Custom specified         

     

     Power Handling (mW)

    300
    Related Product

     Well Distribution PLC Fiber Splitter 1 X 4 Type With ABS Module Box

    Well Distribution PLC Fiber Splitter 1 X 4 Type With ABS Module Box
    FAQ

    Q1: How the warranty for products ?
    A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
     
    Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
    A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
     
    Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
    A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
     
    Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
    A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
     
    Q5: What is your delivery time ?
    A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
     
    Q6: What's your payment terms ?
    A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
    For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

    Contact Details
    Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Jade

    Tel: 8618602720121

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products