Home ProductsPLC Optical Splitter

Steel Tube 1x8 Fiber Splitter , Optical PLC Splitter With SC / APC / UPC Connector

Steel Tube 1x8 Fiber Splitter , Optical PLC Splitter With SC / APC / UPC Connector

    • Steel Tube 1x8 Fiber Splitter , Optical PLC Splitter With SC / APC / UPC Connector
    • Steel Tube 1x8 Fiber Splitter , Optical PLC Splitter With SC / APC / UPC Connector
    • Steel Tube 1x8 Fiber Splitter , Optical PLC Splitter With SC / APC / UPC Connector
    • Steel Tube 1x8 Fiber Splitter , Optical PLC Splitter With SC / APC / UPC Connector
    • Steel Tube 1x8 Fiber Splitter , Optical PLC Splitter With SC / APC / UPC Connector
  • Steel Tube 1x8 Fiber Splitter , Optical PLC Splitter With SC / APC / UPC Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hubei, China
    Brand Name: CY
    Model Number: Tteel Tube 1x8SC/APC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: One pair per polybag,or as required package
    Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
    Supply Ability: 30000 Piece/Pieces per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: PLC Splitter Steel Tube 1*8 Type: 1x2/1*4/1*8/1*16/1*32
    Color: White Or Color Wavelength: 1260-1650nm
    Fiber Type: G657A1 Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    Connector: SC LC FC ST Weight: 0.035kg
    Dimension: 40*7*60 Operating Temperature: 40~+85
    Port: Shenzhen Port Han Shanghai Port

    Product display

    Features

    *Excellent Mechanical,Small Size

    *High Reliability

    *Low insertion Loss and low Polarization Dependent loss

    *High channel counts

    *Excellent Environmental Stability and Widely Used

    Applications

    *FTTx Deployments(GPON/BPON/EPON)

    *Cable television (CATV)

    *Local area networks (LAN)

    *Test equipment

    *Passive optical networks(PON)

    Specification: 

    Parameter Specification
    Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
    Type

    1x2

    1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 2x4 2x8 2x16
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max.  ≤4.2 ≤7.5 ≤10.6 ≤13.7 ≤17.2 ≤21 ≤7.8 ≤10.8 ≤13.9
    Uniformity (dB) Max ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.5 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0
    PDL(dB)Max <0.2  <0.2 <0.2  <0.3  <0.3 <0.4  <0.3 <0.3 <0.4
     Directivity (dB) Min          55
     Return Loss (dB) Min 55(50)         
     Operating Temperature (°C)     -45~ +85 
     Storage Temperature (°C)  -5~ +75          
     Fiber length  1m or custom length        
     Fiber Type      Corning  G656A1 or Fiberhome G657A1    
     Connector Type Custom specified         

     

     Power Handling (mW)

    300
    Related Product

     Steel Tube 1x8 Fiber Splitter , Optical PLC Splitter With SC / APC / UPC Connector

     Steel Tube 1x8 Fiber Splitter , Optical PLC Splitter With SC / APC / UPC Connector

    FAQ

    Q1: How the warranty for products ?
    A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
     
    Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
    A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
     
    Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
    A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
     
    Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
    A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
     
    Q5: What is your delivery time ?
    A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
     
    Q6: What's your payment terms ?
    A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
    For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

    Contact Details
    Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Jade

    Tel: 8618602720121

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products