Home ProductsPLC Optical Splitter

8 Way PLC Optical Splitter 1260-1650nm Wavelength High Return Loss Compact Design

8 Way PLC Optical Splitter 1260-1650nm Wavelength High Return Loss Compact Design

    • 8 Way PLC Optical Splitter 1260-1650nm Wavelength High Return Loss Compact Design
    • 8 Way PLC Optical Splitter 1260-1650nm Wavelength High Return Loss Compact Design
    • 8 Way PLC Optical Splitter 1260-1650nm Wavelength High Return Loss Compact Design
    • 8 Way PLC Optical Splitter 1260-1650nm Wavelength High Return Loss Compact Design
    • 8 Way PLC Optical Splitter 1260-1650nm Wavelength High Return Loss Compact Design
  • 8 Way PLC Optical Splitter 1260-1650nm Wavelength High Return Loss Compact Design

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hubei, China
    Brand Name: OEM or CY
    Model Number: steel tube 1*8 without connector

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: One pair per polybag,or as required package
    Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/Pieces per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Steel Tube 1*8 Without Connector Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    Type: 1*2/1*4/1*8/1*16/1*32/1*64 Color: White Or Color
    Fiber Type: G657A1 Wavelength: 1260-1650nm
    Dimension: 4*7*60mm Material: ABS PVC
    Connector: SC FC ST LC SC/APC LC/APC Operating Temperature: 40~+85
    Port: Shenzhen Port Shanghai Port

    Product display
    Key Features:

    ♦ Low insertion loss

    ♦ Low PDL

    ♦ High return loss

    ♦ Uniform Power Splitting

    ♦ Compact Design

    ♦ Wide operating wavelength

    ♦ Wide operating Temperature

    ♦ Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability

    ♦ Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

     

    Application

    ♦ FTTX(FTTP,FTTH,FTTN.FTTC )

    ♦ Passive Optical Networks(PON)

    ♦ Local Area Networks(LAN)

    ♦ CATV systems

    ♦ Test equipments

     Specification: 

    Parameter Specification
    Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
    Type

    1x2

    1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 2x4 2x8 2x16
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max.  ≤4.2 ≤7.5 ≤10.6 ≤13.7 ≤17.2 ≤21 ≤7.8 ≤10.8 ≤13.9
    Uniformity (dB) Max ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.5 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0
    PDL(dB)Max <0.2  <0.2 <0.2  <0.3  <0.3 <0.4  <0.3 <0.3 <0.4
     Directivity (dB) Min          55
     Return Loss (dB) Min 55(50)         
     Operating Temperature (°C)     -45~ +85 
     Storage Temperature (°C)  -5~ +75          
     Fiber length  1m or custom length        
     Fiber Type      Corning  G656A1 or Fiberhome G657A1    
     Connector Type Custom specified         

     

     Power Handling (mW)

    300
    Related Product

     8 Way PLC Optical Splitter 1260-1650nm Wavelength High Return Loss Compact Design

    8 Way PLC Optical Splitter 1260-1650nm Wavelength High Return Loss Compact Design
    FAQ

    Q1: How the warranty for products ?
    A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
     
    Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
    A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
     
    Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
    A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
     
    Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
    A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
     
    Q5: What is your delivery time ?
    A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
     
    Q6: What's your payment terms ?
    A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
    For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

    Contact Details
    Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Jade

    Tel: 8618602720121

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products