Home ProductsPLC Optical Splitter

High Stability PLC Optical Splitter 1 X 2 4 8 16 32 64 Type 1270-1650nm Wavelength

High Stability PLC Optical Splitter 1 X 2 4 8 16 32 64 Type 1270-1650nm Wavelength

    • High Stability PLC Optical Splitter 1 X 2 4  8 16 32 64 Type 1270-1650nm Wavelength
    • High Stability PLC Optical Splitter 1 X 2 4  8 16 32 64 Type 1270-1650nm Wavelength
    • High Stability PLC Optical Splitter 1 X 2 4  8 16 32 64 Type 1270-1650nm Wavelength
    • High Stability PLC Optical Splitter 1 X 2 4  8 16 32 64 Type 1270-1650nm Wavelength
    • High Stability PLC Optical Splitter 1 X 2 4  8 16 32 64 Type 1270-1650nm Wavelength
  • High Stability PLC Optical Splitter 1 X 2 4  8 16 32 64 Type 1270-1650nm Wavelength

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hebei, China
    Brand Name: CY or OEM
    Model Number: PLC steel tube 1X2without connector

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: One pair per polybag,or as required package
    Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/Pieces per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: PLC Splitter Steel Tube Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    Type: 1*2/1*4/1*8/1*16/1*32/1*64 Color: White Or Color
    Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Fiber Type: G657A1 Or Designation
    Dimension: 4*7*60 Connector: SC LC FC ST SC/APC LC/APC
    Brand: OME Material: PVC ABS
    Port: Shenzhen Port Shanghai Port

     

    Product display

    Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.It's mainly used for various connection and distribution boxes or network cabinets.

    Feature

    1. Excellent Uniformity

    2. High reliability, stability

    3. The quality is more credible and stable than fusion coupler splitter

    4. With low insertion loss, Low Polarization Dependent Loss, better return loss and the directivity

    Application

    Access Network,EPON,GPON or WDM-PON

    CATV system

    Optical communication systems

    Testing instruments FTTH, FTTB

     Specification: 

    Parameter Specification
    Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
    Type

    1x2

    1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 2x4 2x8 2x16
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max.  ≤4.2 ≤7.5 ≤10.6 ≤13.7 ≤17.2 ≤21 ≤7.8 ≤10.8 ≤13.9
    Uniformity (dB) Max ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.5 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0
    PDL(dB)Max <0.2  <0.2 <0.2  <0.3  <0.3 <0.4  <0.3 <0.3 <0.4
     Directivity (dB) Min          55
     Return Loss (dB) Min 55(50)         
     Operating Temperature (°C)     -45~ +85 
     Storage Temperature (°C)  -5~ +75          
     Fiber length  1m or custom length        
     Fiber Type      Corning  G656A1 or Fiberhome G657A1    
     Connector Type Custom specified         

     

     Power Handling (mW)

    300         

     

    Related Product

     High Stability PLC Optical Splitter 1 X 2 4  8 16 32 64 Type 1270-1650nm Wavelength

    FAQ

    Q1: How the warranty for products ?
    A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
     
    Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
    A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
     
    Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
    A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
     
    Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
    A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
     
    Q5: What is your delivery time ?
    A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
     
    Q6: What's your payment terms ?
    A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
    For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

    Contact Details
    Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Jade

    Tel: 8618602720121

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products