Home ProductsPLC Optical Splitter

SC APC Connector PLC Optical Splitter 1X2 Bare Type For FTTH ODN Box Module

SC APC Connector PLC Optical Splitter 1X2 Bare Type For FTTH ODN Box Module

  • SC APC Connector PLC Optical Splitter 1X2 Bare Type For FTTH ODN Box Module
SC APC Connector PLC Optical Splitter 1X2 Bare Type For FTTH ODN Box Module
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: CY/OEM
Model Number: 1 * 2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter SC/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Price: 1-20 usd Negotiable
Packaging Details: One pair per polybag,or as required package
Delivery Time: 1-3 work day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, D/P, D/A
Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Place Of Origin: Hubei Brand Name: CY/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS Model Number: 1*2 PLC
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Wavelength: 1260-1650nm
Dimension: 4*7*60 Material: PVC ABS
Connector: SC FC ST LC
High Light:

plc fiber splitter

,

abs plc splitter

Model Number:: 1*2 Length: 1m ,1.5m, 2m Or Customized Length
Ferrule Polish: APC,UPC,PC
High Light:

multimode fiber splitter

,

fiber optic cable splitter

 

SC/APC 1*2 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter Rack Mount Box Low Excess Loss

 

 

Quick Details

  • Length: Customize
  • Connector: FC, SC, LC, ST...
  • Ferrule Polish: APC,UPC,PC
  • Loose Tube Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  • Splitting Ratio: 1:2, 1:4, 1:8, 1:16, 1:32, 2:16.....
  • Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS

 

 

 

Applications

 

Long-haul Telecommunications​

CATV Systems & Fiberoptic Sensors

Local Area Network

 

 

Packaging & Delivery

 

Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Detail: within 3 days

 

 

Performance Specifications

 

1×N PLC Splitter (Measured at room temperature and excludes connector loss)

 

 

Type

 

1×2

 

1×4

 

1×8

 

1×16

 

1×32

 

1×64

 

Fiber Type

 

SM9/125, G657A1, G657A2, YOFC, Fujikura ,Corning,

 

Operating Wavelength(nm)

 

1260~1650

 

 

Insertion Loss(dB)

 

Typical

 

4.0

 

7.2

 

10.3

 

13.8

 

16.8

 

20.2

 

(P/S)Max

 

4.2

 

7.4

 

10.5

 

14

 

17

 

20.4

 

Loss Uniformity(dB)

 

Max

 

0.8

 

0.8

 

0.8

 

1.0

 

2.0

 

2.0

 

Polariation Dependent Loss(dB)

 

Max

 

0.1

 

0.1

 

0.2

 

0.2

 

0.2

 

0.2

 

Directivity(dB)

 

Min

 

50

 

Return Loss(dB)

 

Min

 

UPC:50

APC:60

 

Operating Temperature()

 

-40~85

 

Storage Temperature()

 

-40~85

 

about Us:

 

    Hubei Chenyu Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd., Optical Fiber Technology Co., Ltd. is a leading company in the development and production of advanced optical fiber products, mainly providing indoor and outdoor optical fiber cables, CPRI waterproof jumpers, MPO/MTP jumpers, standard optical fiber jumpers and PLC splitters .


With years of experience in the optical fiber industry, our factory has 3,500 square meters of complete equipment and more than 18 dust-free production lines. About 200 well-trained employees and engineers have contributed to our proud products. We have 4 fiber optic cable production lines, 2 high-standard MPO/MTP patch cord assembly lines, 8 standard patch cord production lines and 4 PLC splitter production lines.

 

The most advanced imported polishing equipment and testing instruments make our products have super high quality, such as Senco polishing machine, interferometer, automatic cleaning machine and OTDR, JGR, etc.

 

All our optical products meet RoHS requirements, and Chenyu has also obtained ISO9001, ISO14001 certification. Our high-quality products and excellent service have won customers all over the world, and Chenyu Fiber Optics is looking forward to cooperating with you.

Contact Details
Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jade

Tel: 8618602720121

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)