Home ProductsPLC Optical Splitter

Compact Design 1x4 Optical Splitter For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network High Reliability

Compact Design 1x4 Optical Splitter For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network High Reliability

    • Compact Design 1x4 Optical Splitter For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network High Reliability
    • Compact Design 1x4 Optical Splitter For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network High Reliability
    • Compact Design 1x4 Optical Splitter For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network High Reliability
  • Compact Design 1x4 Optical Splitter For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network High Reliability

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hubei, China
    Brand Name: OEM
    Certification: ISO9001:2008
    Model Number: plc splitter

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: One pair per polybag,or as required package Plastic bag packaging can be 100-200/carton
    Supply Ability: 30000 Piece/Pieces per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 1X4 Fiber Optical PLC Splitter Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    Type: Mini Module Steel Tube Type Fiber Optical Splitter 1*4 Color: Customized Color
    Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Fiber Type: G657A1
    Material: PVC ABS Connector Type: SC LC FC ST SC/APC LC/APC
    Operating Temperature: 40~+85 Port: Shanghai Port Shenzhen Port

     
     
    Product display

    PLC splitter is based on a quartz substrate integrated waveguide optical power distribution device, has the advantages of small volume, the working wavelength range, high reliability, good light uniformity etc characteristic, is especially suitable for passive optical network ( EPON, BPON, GPON etc ) connected local and terminal equipment and realize the optical signal devide.

    Bare PLC splitter is putting PLC splitter chip and input, output optical fiber array in a square metal tube, out with the diameter of 0.9mm or 250um bare fiber ,fiber can be welded, can also be processing various types of optical fiber connector

     

    PLC splitter Feature:

    Good uniformity and low insertion loss
    Low polarization dependent loss
    Excellent environmental stability
    Excellent mechanical
    Compact design,suitable for installation in optical equipment
    Wide operating temperature:-40~85 ℃
    High reliability and stability

            Specification: 

    Parameter Specification
    Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
    Type

    1x2

    1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 2x4 2x8 2x16
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max.  ≤4.2 ≤7.5 ≤10.6 ≤13.7 ≤17.2 ≤21 ≤7.8 ≤10.8 ≤13.9
    Uniformity (dB) Max ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.5 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0
    PDL(dB)Max <0.2  <0.2 <0.2  <0.3  <0.3 <0.4  <0.3 <0.3 <0.4
     Directivity (dB) Min          55
     Return Loss (dB) Min 55(50)         
     Operating Temperature (°C)     -45~ +85 
     Storage Temperature (°C)  -5~ +75          
     Fiber length  1m or custom length        
     Fiber Type      Corning  G656A1 or Fiberhome G657A1    
     Connector Type Custom specified         

     

     Power Handling (mW)

    300     
    Related Product

     Compact Design 1x4 Optical Splitter For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network High Reliability

    FAQ

    Q1: How the warranty for products ?
    A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
     
    Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
    A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
     
    Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
    A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
     
    Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
    A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
     
    Q5: What is your delivery time ?
    A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
     
    Q6: What's your payment terms ?
    A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
    For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

    Contact Details
    Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Jade

    Tel: 8618602720121

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products