Home ProductsPLC Optical Splitter

Mini Module Fiber Optic PLC Splitter , Steel Tube Type 1x4 PLC Splitter

Mini Module Fiber Optic PLC Splitter , Steel Tube Type 1x4 PLC Splitter

    • Mini Module Fiber Optic PLC Splitter , Steel Tube Type 1x4 PLC Splitter
  • Mini Module Fiber Optic PLC Splitter , Steel Tube Type 1x4 PLC Splitter

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hubei, China
    Brand Name: OEM
    Certification: ISO9001:2008
    Model Number: plc splitter

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Piece/Pieces
    Price: 1-20usd Negotiable
    Packaging Details: One pair per polybag,or as required package Plastic bag packaging can be 100-200/carton
    Delivery Time: 2-3 work days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, D/A, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/Pieces per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Place Of Origin: Hubei Brand Name: CY/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS Model Number: 1*4 SC/APC PLC
    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs Fiber Type: G657A1 G657A2
    Material: PVC ABS Connector Type: SC LC FC ST SC/APC LC/APC
    Payment Terms: T/T Or L/C,Western Union Supply Ability: 50000PCS / Month
    High Light:

    plc fiber splitter

    ,

    abs plc splitter

    Brand Name:: CY Place Of Origin:: Hubei, China (Mainland)
    Model Number:: 1*4 PLC Splitter Cassette Splitter Type:: PLC Tube Type
    High Light:

    multimode fiber splitter

    ,

    single mode fiber splitter

     

    LGX 1260~1650nm, 1*4 PLC ptical Fiber Splitter Cassette Type

     

     

    Quick Details:

    • Model Number: 1*4 PLC splitter cassette
    • Splitter type: PLC tube type
    • Cassette material: aluminium
    • Cassette color: Gray or Ivory white
    • Cassette dimensions: 128.5*125*29mm

     

    Features:

     

    1. Low Insertion Loss

    2. Low Polarization Dependent Loss

    3. Wide Operation Wavelength

    4. Wide Operation Temperature

    5. High Stability and Reliability

    6. Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221 Compliance

    7. YD/T 2000.1-2009 Compliance (TLC Product Certificate Compliance)

     

     

    Applications:

     

    1. FTTX networks

    2. PON networks

    3. CATV links

    4. Data Communication

     

    Technical Specification:

    Parameter for PLC Splitter
    Parameter 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
    Attenuation Value(dB) ≤3.7 ≤7.5 ≤11 ≤14.5 ≤18 ≤22
    Loss Uniformity(dB) ≤0.8 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.4 ≤1.9 ≤2.5
    Return Loss(dB) APC ≥60
    UPC ≥60
    PDL(dB) ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
    Directivity(dB) ≥55 ≥55 ≥55 ≥55 ≥55 ≥55
    Operating Temperature(oC) -40~85
    Storage Temperature(oC) -40~85
    Operating Bandwidth(nm) ±40
    Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650

     

    Competitive Advantage:

        Hubei Chenyu Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd. strictly implements the ISO9001 quality management system. The company has good facilities and qualified human resource management personnel to ensure stable product quality and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, which has won the trust of customers , Products are exported to Europe, America and Southeast Asian countries.

    Contact Details
    Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Jade

    Tel: 8618602720121

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)