Home ProductsPLC Optical Splitter

Steel Tube Type PLC Optical Splitter With SC Connector High Performance

Steel Tube Type PLC Optical Splitter With SC Connector High Performance

    • Steel Tube Type PLC Optical Splitter With SC Connector High Performance
    • Steel Tube Type PLC Optical Splitter With SC Connector High Performance
    • Steel Tube Type PLC Optical Splitter With SC Connector High Performance
    • Steel Tube Type PLC Optical Splitter With SC Connector High Performance
  • Steel Tube Type PLC Optical Splitter With SC Connector High Performance

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Hubei, China
    Brand Name: OEM
    Certification: ISO9001:2008
    Model Number: plc splitter

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: One pair per polybag,or as required package Plastic bag packaging can be 100-200/carton
    Supply Ability: 30000 Piece/Pieces per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 1X16 Fiber Optical PLC Splitter Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    Type: Mini Module Steel Tube Type Fiber Optical Splitter 1*16 Color: White
    Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Fiber Type: G657A1
    Material: PVC ABS Connector Type: SC LC FC ST SC/APC LC/APC
    Operating Temperature: 40~+85 Port: Shanghai Port Shenzhen Port

    Product display

    The high performance 1×N or 2×N, single mode, passive power splitter based on PLC technology. The device uniformly splits the optical signals present at the input ports to multiple output ports. Power splitters can also be used in the reverse direction in order to combine multiple optical signals present at the output ports into the input ports.

     

    Features

    1)CHIP:export;such as korea PRI PPZ
    2)Can be continuously covered with different fibers
    3)Can be resued
    4)Fiber types optional
    5)Low additional loss
    6)Low insertion loss

    Specification: 
    Parameter Specification
    Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
    Type

    1x2

    1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 2x4 2x8 2x16
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max.  ≤4.2 ≤7.5 ≤10.6 ≤13.7 ≤17.2 ≤21 ≤7.8 ≤10.8 ≤13.9
    Uniformity (dB) Max ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.5 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0
    PDL(dB)Max <0.2  <0.2 <0.2  <0.3  <0.3 <0.4  <0.3 <0.3 <0.4
     Directivity (dB) Min          55
     Return Loss (dB) Min 55(50)         
     Operating Temperature (°C)     -45~ +85 
     Storage Temperature (°C)  -5~ +75          
     Fiber length  1m or custom length        
     Fiber Type      Corning  G656A1 or Fiberhome G657A1    
     Connector Type Custom specified         

     

     Power Handling (mW)

    300     
    Related Product

     Steel Tube Type PLC Optical Splitter With SC Connector High Performance Steel Tube Type PLC Optical Splitter With SC Connector High Performance

    FAQ

    Q1: How the warranty for products ?
    A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
     
    Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
    A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
     
    Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
    A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
     
    Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
    A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
     
    Q5: What is your delivery time ?
    A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
     
    Q6: What's your payment terms ?
    A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
    For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

    Contact Details
    Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Jade

    Tel: 8618602720121

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products