Home ProductsPLC Optical Splitter

Custom Length 1x2 Fiber Optic Splitter With SC Connector Good Uniformity

Custom Length 1x2 Fiber Optic Splitter With SC Connector Good Uniformity

  • Custom Length 1x2 Fiber Optic Splitter With SC Connector Good Uniformity
  • Custom Length 1x2 Fiber Optic Splitter With SC Connector Good Uniformity
Custom Length 1x2 Fiber Optic Splitter With SC Connector Good Uniformity
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001:2008
Model Number: plc splitter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Piece/Pieces
Price: 1-20usd Negotiable
Packaging Details: One pair per polybag,or as required package Plastic bag packaging can be 100-200/carton
Delivery Time: 2-3 work days
Payment Terms: D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 60000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number: 1*2 SC/APC Supply Ability: 50000/Week
Place Of Origin: Hubei Brand Name: CY/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS Delivery Time: In 3 Days
Connector Type: SC LC FC ST SC/APC LC/APC Operating Temperature: 40~+85
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
High Light:

fiber optic plc splitter

,

abs plc splitter

Model Number:: 1*2 PLC Ferrule Polish:: APC,UPC,PC
Delivery Detail:: 1-3dyas
High Light:

multimode fiber splitter

,

fiber optic cable splitter

 

1*2 SC/APC LGX splitter box/ PLC Optical Fiber Splitter Cassette/Splitter Terminal Box

 

 

 

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: CY/OEM
  • Model Number: 1*2
  • Length: Customize
  • Connector: FC, SC, LC, ST...
  • Ferrule Polish: APC,UPC,PC
  • Loose Tube Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  • Splitting Ratio: 1:2, 1:4, 1:8, 1:16, 1:32, 2:16.....
  • Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS
  • Splitter type: 1:2,1:4,1:8,1:16,2:4,2:16...

 

1. Features

  • Various coupling ratio
  • Single mode and multi mode available
  • Low insertion loss, low PDL
  • Environmental stable
  • Industry standard and custom housing available
  • Variety of connectors available
  • 1x2, 1x4 and 1x n customized couplers configuration available

 

2. Applications

  • Optical communication system
  • System and signal monitoring
  • CATV Systems & Fiber Sensors
  • Fiber to the home (FTTH)
  • Network redundancy
  • Laser splitting

 

3. specifications

 

Parameter Configuration
N x 4(N=1,2,16) N x 8 (N=1,2,8) N x 16 (N=1,2,16) N x 32 (N=1,2,32)
Operate Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550, or customized
Bandwidth(nm) ±20
Max.Excess Loss(dB) 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.5
Typ.Insertion Loss(dB) 6.2 9.3 12.4 15.5
Max.Insertion Loss(dB) 6.8 10.2 13.6 17
Uniformity(dB) 1.2 1.8 2.4 3
PDL(dB) 0.08 0.12 0.16 0.2
Thermal Stability(dB) 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.5
Directivity(dB) >≥60
Operate Temperature(°C) -40~ +70
Lead Length(m) 1 or customized
Lead Type(mm) φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 

 

Competitive Advantage
CY strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Contact Details
Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jade

Tel: 8618602720121

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)